World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

List of Olympic medalists for China

Article Id: WHEBN0047402201
Reproduction Date:

Title: List of Olympic medalists for China  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject:
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

List of Olympic medalists for China

This is a list of Chinese medalists at the Summer and Winter Olympics. For more information about Chinese participation at the Olympic Games, see China at the Olympics.

Contents

  • Summer Olympics 1
  • Winter Olympics 2
  • References 3
  • External links 4

Summer Olympics

Medal Name Games Sport Event
 Gold Zhou Jihong 1984 Los Angeles Diving Women's 10m platform
 Gold Jujie Luan 1984 Los Angeles Fencing Women's individual foil
 Gold Li Ning 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's floor exercises
 Gold Li Ning 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's pommel horse
 Gold Li Ning 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's rings
 Gold Lou Yun 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's vault
 Gold Ma Yanhong 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Women's uneven bars
 Gold Xu Haifeng 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Men's 50m pistol
 Gold Li Yuwei 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Men's 50m running target
 Gold Wu Xiaoxuan 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Women's 50m rifle three positions
 Gold National volleyball team 1984 Los Angeles Volleyball Women's tournament
 Gold Zeng Guoqiang 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Men's 52kg
 Gold Wu Shude 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Men's 56kg
 Gold Chen Weiqiang 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Men's 60kg
 Gold Yao Jingyuan 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Men's 67.5kg
 Silver Li Lingjuan 1984 Los Angeles Archery Women's individual
 Silver Tan Liangde 1984 Los Angeles Diving Men's 3m springboard
 Silver Li Ning
Li Xiaoping
Li Yuejiu
Lou Yun
Tong Fei
Xu Zhiqiang
1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's artistic team all-around
 Silver Lou Yun 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's floor exercises
 Silver Tong Fei 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's horizontal bar
 Silver Li Ning 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's vault
 Silver Zhou Peishun 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Men's 52kg
 Silver Lai Runming 1984 Los Angeles Weightlifting Men's 56kg
 Bronze Zhu Jianhua 1984 Los Angeles Athletics Men's high jump
 Bronze National basketball team 1984 Los Angeles Basketball Women's tournament
 Bronze Li Kongzheng 1984 Los Angeles Diving Men's 10m platform
 Bronze Li Ning 1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Men's artistic individual all-around
 Bronze Chen Yongyan
Huang Qun
Ma Yanhong
Wu Jiani
Zhou Ping
Zhou Qiurui
1984 Los Angeles Gymnastics Women's artistic team all-around
 Bronze National handball team 1984 Los Angeles Handball Women's tournament
 Bronze Wang Yifu 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Men's 50m pistol
 Bronze Huang Shiping 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Men's 50m running target
 Bronze Wu Xiaoxuan 1984 Los Angeles Shooting Women's 10m air rifle
 Gold Gao Min 1988 Seoul Diving Women's 3m springboard
 Gold Xu Yanmei 1988 Seoul Diving Women's 10m platform
 Gold Lou Yun 1988 Seoul Gymnastics Men's vault
 Gold Chen Longcan
Wei Qingguang
1988 Seoul Table tennis Men's doubles
 Gold Chen Jing 1988 Seoul Table tennis Women's singles
 Silver Tan Liangde 1988 Seoul Diving Men's 3m springboard
 Silver Xiong Ni 1988 Seoul Diving Men's 10m platform
 Silver Li Qing 1988 Seoul Diving Women's 3m springboard
 Silver Zhang Xianghua
Hu Yadong
Yang Xiao
Zhou Shouying
Li Ronghua
1988 Seoul Rowing Women's coxed four
 Silver Huang Shiping 1988 Seoul Shooting Men's 50m running target
 Silver Yang Wenyi 1988 Seoul Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
 Silver Zhuang Yong 1988 Seoul Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
 Silver Huang Xiaomin 1988 Seoul Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
 Silver Li Huifen 1988 Seoul Table tennis Women's singles
 Silver Chen Jing
Jiao Zhimin
1988 Seoul Table tennis Women's doubles
 Silver He Yingqiang 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Men's 56kg
 Bronze Li Meisu 1988 Seoul Athletics Women's shot put
 Bronze Li Deliang 1988 Seoul Diving Men's 3m springboard
 Bronze Lou Yun 1988 Seoul Gymnastics Men's floor exercises
 Bronze Zhou Xiuhua
Zhang Yali
He Yanwen
Han Yaqin
Zhang Xianghua
Zhou Shouying
Yang Xiao
Hu Yadong
Li Ronghua
1988 Seoul Rowing Women's eight
 Bronze Xu Haifeng 1988 Seoul Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
 Bronze Qian Hong 1988 Seoul Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
 Bronze Jiao Zhimin 1988 Seoul Table tennis Women's singles
 Bronze National volleyball team 1988 Seoul Volleyball Women's tournament
 Bronze He Zhuoqiang 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Men's 52kg
 Bronze Liu Shoubin 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Men's 56kg
 Bronze Ye Huanming 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Men's 60kg
 Bronze Li Jinhe 1988 Seoul Weightlifting Men's 67.5kg
 Gold Chen Yueling 1992 Barcelona Athletics Women's 10 km walk
 Gold Sun Shuwei 1992 Barcelona Diving Men's 10m platform
 Gold Gao Min 1992 Barcelona Diving Women's 3m springboard
 Gold Fu Mingxia 1992 Barcelona Diving Women's 10m platform
 Gold Li Xiaoshuang 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Men's floor exercises
 Gold Lu Li 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Women's uneven bars
 Gold Zhuang Xiaoyan 1992 Barcelona Judo Women's +72 kg
 Gold Wang Yifu 1992 Barcelona Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
 Gold Zhang Shan 1992 Barcelona Shooting Skeet
 Gold Yang Wenyi 1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
 Gold Zhuang Yong 1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
 Gold Qian Hong 1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
 Gold Lin Li 1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
 Gold Lü Lin
Wang Tao
1992 Barcelona Table tennis Men's doubles
 Gold Deng Yaping 1992 Barcelona Table tennis Women's singles
 Gold Deng Yaping
Qiao Hong
1992 Barcelona Table tennis Women's doubles
 Silver Ma Xiangjun
Wang Hong
Wang Xiaozhu
1992 Barcelona Archery Women's team
 Silver Huang Zhihong 1992 Barcelona Athletics Women's shot put
 Silver Guan Weizhen
Nong Qunhua
1992 Barcelona Badminton Women's doubles
 Silver National basketball team 1992 Barcelona Basketball Women's tournament
 Silver Tan Liangde 1992 Barcelona Diving Men's 3m springboard
 Silver Wang Huifeng 1992 Barcelona Fencing Women's individual foil
 Silver Guo Linyao
Li Chunyang
Li Dashuang
Li Ge
Li Jing
Li Xiaoshuang
1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Men's artistic team all-around
 Silver Li Jing 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Men's parallel bars
 Silver Li Jing 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Men's rings
 Silver Lu Li 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Women's balance beam
 Silver Zhang Xiaodong 1992 Barcelona Sailing Women's windsurfer
 Silver Wang Yifu 1992 Barcelona Shooting Men's 50m pistol
 Silver Li Duihong 1992 Barcelona Shooting Women's 25m pistol
 Silver Zhuang Yong 1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
 Silver Lin Li 1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 200m breaststroke
 Silver Wang Xiaohong 1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
 Silver Lin Li 1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
 Silver Le Jingyi
Lü Bin
Zhuang Yong
Yang Wenyi
Zhao Kun
1992 Barcelona Swimming Women's 4×100m freestyle relay
 Silver Qiao Hong 1992 Barcelona Table tennis Women's singles
 Silver Chen Zihe
Gao Jun
1992 Barcelona Table tennis Women's doubles
 Silver Lin Qisheng 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Men's 52kg
 Silver Liu Shoubin 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Men's 56kg
 Bronze Qu Yunxia 1992 Barcelona Athletics Women's 1500m
 Bronze Li Chunxiu 1992 Barcelona Athletics Women's 10 km walk
 Bronze Li Yongbo
Tian Bingyi
1992 Barcelona Badminton Men's doubles
 Bronze Huang Hua 1992 Barcelona Badminton Women's singles
 Bronze Tang Jiuhong 1992 Barcelona Badminton Women's singles
 Bronze Lin Yanfen
Yao Fen
1992 Barcelona Badminton Women's doubles
 Bronze Xiong Ni 1992 Barcelona Diving Men's 10m platform
 Bronze Guo Linyao 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Men's parallel bars
 Bronze Li Xiaoshuang 1992 Barcelona Gymnastics Men's rings
 Bronze Li Zhongyun 1992 Barcelona Judo Women's 52 kg
 Bronze Zhang Di 1992 Barcelona Judo Women's 61 kg
 Bronze Gu Xiaoli
Lu Huali
1992 Barcelona Rowing Women's double sculls
 Bronze Ma Wenge 1992 Barcelona Table tennis Men's singles
 Bronze Luo Jianming 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Men's 56kg
 Bronze He Yingqiang 1992 Barcelona Weightlifting Men's 60kg
 Bronze Sheng Zetian 1992 Barcelona Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 57 kg
 Gold Wang Junxia 1996 Atlanta Athletics Women's 5000m
 Gold Ge Fei
Gu Jun
1996 Atlanta Badminton Women's doubles
 Gold Xiong Ni 1996 Atlanta Diving Men's 3m springboard
 Gold Fu Mingxia 1996 Atlanta Diving Women's 3m springboard
 Gold Fu Mingxia 1996 Atlanta Diving Women's 10m platform
 Gold Li Xiaoshuang 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Men's artistic individual all-around
 Gold Sun Fuming 1996 Atlanta Judo Women's +72 kg
 Gold Yang Ling 1996 Atlanta Shooting Men's 10m running target
 Gold Li Duihong 1996 Atlanta Shooting Women's 25m pistol
 Gold Le Jingyi 1996 Atlanta Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
 Gold Liu Guoliang 1996 Atlanta Table tennis Men's singles
 Gold Liu Guoliang
Kong Linghui
1996 Atlanta Table tennis Men's doubles
 Gold Deng Yaping 1996 Atlanta Table tennis Women's singles
 Gold Deng Yaping
Qiao Hong
1996 Atlanta Table tennis Women's doubles
 Gold Tang Lingsheng 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Men's 59g
 Gold Zhan Xugang 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Men's 70g
 Silver He Ying 1996 Atlanta Archery Women's individual
 Silver Wang Junxia 1996 Atlanta Athletics Women's 10000m
 Silver Sui Xinmei 1996 Atlanta Athletics Women's shot put
 Silver Dong Jiong 1996 Atlanta Badminton Men's singles
 Silver Yu Zhuocheng 1996 Atlanta Diving Men's 3m springboard
 Silver National volleyball team 1996 Atlanta Football Women's tournament
 Silver Fan Bin
Fan Hongbin
Huang Huadong
Huang Liping
Li Xiaoshuang
Shen Jian
Zhang Jinjing
1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Men's artistic team all-around
 Silver Li Xiaoshuang 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Men's floor exercises
 Silver Mo Huilan 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Women's vault
 Silver Bi Wenjing 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Women's uneven bars
 Silver Zhang Xiuyun
Cao Mianying
1996 Atlanta Rowing Women's double sculls
 Silver Wang Yifu 1996 Atlanta Shooting Men's 10m air pistol
 Silver Xiao Jun 1996 Atlanta Shooting Men's 10m running target
 Silver National volleyball team 1996 Atlanta Softball Women's tournament
 Silver Le Jingyi 1996 Atlanta Swimming Women's 50m freestyle
 Silver Liu Limin 1996 Atlanta Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
 Silver Le Jingyi
Na Chao
Yun Nian
Shan Ying
1996 Atlanta Swimming Women's 4×100m freestyle relay
 Silver Wang Tao 1996 Atlanta Table tennis Men's singles
 Silver Lü Lin
Wang Tao
1996 Atlanta Table tennis Men's doubles
 Silver Liu Wei
Qiao Yunping
1996 Atlanta Table tennis Women's doubles
 Silver National volleyball team 1996 Atlanta Volleyball Women's tournament
 Silver Zhang Xiangsen 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Men's 54kg
 Bronze Wang Yan 1996 Atlanta Athletics Women's 10km walk
 Bronze Qin Yiyuan
Tang Yongshu
1996 Atlanta Badminton Women's doubles
 Bronze Liu Jianjun
Sun Man
1996 Atlanta Badminton Mixed doubles
 Bronze Xiao Hailiang 1996 Atlanta Diving Men's 10m platform
 Bronze Fan Bin 1996 Atlanta Gymnastics Men's horizontal bar
 Bronze Wang Xianbo 1996 Atlanta Judo Women's 66 kg
 Bronze Zhang Bing 1996 Atlanta Shooting Men's double trap
 Bronze Lin Li 1996 Atlanta Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
 Bronze Chen Yan
Han Xue
Cai Huijue
Shan Ying
1996 Atlanta Swimming Women's 4×100m medley relay
 Bronze Qiao Hong 1996 Atlanta Table tennis Women's singles
 Bronze Xiao Jiangang 1996 Atlanta Weightlifting Men's 64kg
 Bronze Sheng Zetian 1996 Atlanta Wrestling Men's Greco-Roman 57 kg
 Gold Wang Liping 2000 Sydney Athletics Women's 20km walk
 Gold Ji Xinpeng 2000 Sydney Badminton Men's singles
 Gold Gong Zhichao 2000 Sydney Badminton Women's singles
 Gold Ge Fei
Gu Jun
2000 Sydney Badminton Women's doubles
 Gold Zhang Jun
Gao Ling
2000 Sydney Badminton Mixed doubles
 Silver Huang Nanyan
Yang Wei
2000 Sydney Badminton Women's doubles
 Bronze Xia Xuanze 2000 Sydney Badminton Men's singles
 Bronze Ye Zhaoying 2000 Sydney Badminton Women's singles
 Bronze Gao Ling
Qin Yiyuan
2000 Sydney Badminton Women's doubles
 Bronze Jiang Cuihua 2000 Sydney Cycling Women's track time trial
 Gold Liu Xiang 2004 Athens Athletics Men's 110m hurdles
 Gold Xing Huina 2004 Athens Athletics Women's 10000m
 Gold Luo Xuejuan 2004 Athens Swimming Women's 100m breaststroke
 Silver Zhu Yingwen
Xu Yanwei
Yang Yu
Pang Jiaying
Li Ji
2004 Athens Swimming Women's 4×200m freestyle relay
 Gold Liu Zige 2008 Beijing Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
 Silver Zhang Lin 2008 Beijing Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
 Silver Jiao Liuyang 2008 Beijing Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
 Silver Yang Yu
Zhu Qianwei
Tan Miao
Pang Jiaying
Tang Jingzhi
2008 Beijing Swimming Women's 4×200m freestyle relay
 Bronze Zhou Chunxiu 2008 Beijing Athletics Women's marathon
 Bronze Zhang Wenxiu 2008 Beijing Athletics Women's hammer throw
 Bronze Pang Jiaying 2008 Beijing Swimming Women's 200m freestyle
 Bronze Zhao Jing
Sun Ye
Zhou Yafei
Pang Jiaying
Xu Tianlongzi
2008 Beijing Swimming Women's 4×100m medley relay
 Gold Chen Ding 2012 London Athletics Men's 20km walk
 Gold Sun Yang 2012 London Swimming Men's 400m freestyle
 Gold Sun Yang 2012 London Swimming Men's 1500m freestyle
 Gold Jiao Liuyang 2012 London Swimming Women's 200m butterfly
 Gold Ye Shiwen 2012 London Swimming Women's 200m individual medley
 Gold Ye Shiwen 2012 London Swimming Women's 400m individual medley
 Silver Li Yanfeng 2012 London Athletics Women's discus throw
 Silver Sun Yang 2012 London Swimming Men's 200m freestyle
 Silver Lu Ying 2012 London Swimming Women's 100m butterfly
 Bronze Wang Zhen 2012 London Athletics Men's 20km walk
 Bronze Si Tianfeng 2012 London Athletics Men's 50km walk
 Bronze Qieyang Shenjie 2012 London Athletics Women's 20km walk
 Bronze Gong Lijiao 2012 London Athletics Women's shot put
 Bronze Hao Yun
Li Yunqi
Jiang Haiqi
Sun Yang
Lü Zhiwu
Dai Jun
2012 London Swimming Men's 4x200m freestyle relay
 Bronze Tang Yi 2012 London Swimming Women's 100m freestyle
 Bronze Li Xuanxu 2012 London Swimming Women's 400m individual medley

Winter Olympics

Medal Name Games Sport Event
 Silver Li Yan 1992 Albertville Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Silver Ye Qiaobo 1992 Albertville Speed skating Women's 500m
 Silver Ye Qiaobo 1992 Albertville Speed skating Women's 1000m
 Silver Zhang Yanmei 1994 Lillehammer Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Bronze Chen Lu 1994 Lillehammer Figure skating Ladies' singles
 Bronze Ye Qiaobo 1994 Lillehammer Speed skating Women's 1000m
 Silver Xu Nannan 1998 Nagano Freestyle skiing Women's aerials
 Silver An Yulong 1998 Nagano Short track speed skating Men's 500m
 Silver Li Jiajun 1998 Nagano Short track speed skating Men's 1000m
 Silver Yang Yang (S) 1998 Nagano Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Silver Yang Yang (S) 1998 Nagano Short track speed skating Women's 1000m
 Silver Yang (A), YangYang Yang (A)
Yang (S), YangYang Yang (S)
Chunlu, WangWang Chunlu
Dandan, SunSun Dandan
1998 Nagano Short track speed skating Women's 3000m relay
 Bronze Chen Lu 1998 Nagano Figure skating Ladies' singles
 Bronze Jiajun, LiLi Jiajun
Kai, FengFeng Kai
Yuan Ye
Yulong, AnAn Yulong
1998 Nagano Short track speed skating Men's 5000m relay
 Gold Yang Yang (A) 2002 Salt Lake City Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Gold Yang Yang (A) 2002 Salt Lake City Short track speed skating Women's 1000m
 Silver Li Jiajun 2002 Salt Lake City Short track speed skating Men's 1500m
 Silver Yang (A), YangYang Yang (A)
Yang (S), YangYang Yang (S)
Chunlu, WangWang Chunlu
Dandan, SunSun Dandan
2002 Salt Lake City Short track speed skating Women's 3000m relay
 Bronze Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
2002 Salt Lake City Figure skating Pair skating
 Bronze Wang Chunlu 2002 Salt Lake City Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Bronze Yang Yang (S) 2002 Salt Lake City Short track speed skating Women's 1000m
 Bronze Jiajun, LiLi Jiajun
Yulong, AnAn Yulong
Ye, LiLi Ye
Kai, FengFeng Kai
Wei, GuoGuo Wei
2002 Salt Lake City Short track speed skating Men's 5000m relay
 Gold Han Xiaopeng 2006 Turin Freestyle skiing Men's aerials
 Gold Wang Meng 2006 Turin Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Silver Zhang Dan
Zhang Hao
2006 Turin Figure skating Pair skating
 Silver Li Nina 2006 Turin Freestyle skiing Women's aerials
 Silver Wang Manli 2006 Turin Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Silver Wang Meng 2006 Turin Short track speed skating Women's 1000m
 Bronze Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
2006 Turin Figure skating Pair skating
 Bronze Li Jiajun 2006 Turin Short track speed skating Men's 1500m
 Bronze Yang Yang (A) 2006 Turin Short track speed skating Women's 1000m
 Bronze Wang Meng 2006 Turin Short track speed skating Women's 1500m
 Bronze Ren Hui 2006 Turin Speed skating Women's 500m
 Gold Shen Xue
Zhao Hongbo
2010 Vancouver Figure skating Pair skating
 Gold Wang Meng 2010 Vancouver Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Gold Wang Meng 2010 Vancouver Short track speed skating Women's 1000m
 Gold Zhou Yang 2010 Vancouver Short track speed skating Women's 1500m
 Gold Sun Linlin
Wang Meng
Zhang Hui
Zhou Yang
2010 Vancouver Short track speed skating Women's 3000m relay
 Silver Pang Qing
Tong Jian
2010 Vancouver Figure skating Pair skating
 Silver Li Nina 2010 Vancouver Freestyle skiing Women's aerials
 Bronze Wang Bingyu
Liu Yin
Yue Qingshuang
Zhou Yan
Liu Jinli
2010 Vancouver Curling Women's tournament
 Bronze Liu Zhongqing 2010 Vancouver Freestyle skiing Men's aerials
 Bronze Guo Xinxin 2010 Vancouver Freestyle skiing Women's aerials
 Bronze Wang Beixing 2010 Vancouver Speed skating Women's 500m
 Gold Li Jianrou 2014 Sochi Short track speed skating Women's 500m
 Gold Zhou Yang 2014 Sochi Short track speed skating Women's 1500m
 Gold Zhang Hong 2014 Sochi Speed skating Women's 1000m
 Silver Xu Mengtao 2014 Sochi Freestyle skiing Women's aerials
 Silver Wu Dajing 2014 Sochi Short track speed skating Men's 500m
 Silver Han Tianyu 2014 Sochi Short track speed skating Men's 1500m
 Silver Fan Kexin 2014 Sochi Short track speed skating Women's 1000m
 Bronze Jia Zongyang 2014 Sochi Freestyle skiing Men's aerials
 Bronze Wu Dajing
Chen Dequan
Han Tianyu
Shi Jingnan
2014 Sochi Short track speed skating Men's 5000m relay

References

  • Official Olympic medal count

External links

  • Chinese Olympic committee
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.