World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

Members of the Pennsylvania House of Representatives

Article Id: WHEBN0022401580
Reproduction Date:

Title: Members of the Pennsylvania House of Representatives  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: Chester County, Pennsylvania
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

Members of the Pennsylvania House of Representatives


As of November 7, 2012

District Representative Party Residence Counties Represented First elected
1 Pat Harkins Dem Erie Erie 2006
2 Florindo Fabrizio Dem Erie Erie 2002
3 Ryan Bizzarro Dem Erie Erie 2012
4 Curt Sonney Rep Harborcreek Township Erie 2004
5 Greg Lucas Rep Edinboro Crawford, Erie 2012
6 Brad Roae Rep East Mead Township Crawford 2006
7 Mark Longietti Dem Sharpsville Mercer 2006
8 Dick Stevenson Rep Grove City Mercer, Butler 2000
9 Chris Sainato Dem New Castle Beaver, Lawrence 1994
10 Jaret Gibbons Dem Ellwood City Beaver, Butler, Lawrence 2006
11 Brian L. Ellis Rep Meridian Butler 2004
12 Daryl Metcalfe Rep Cranberry Township Butler 1998
13 John Lawrence Rep Franklin Township Chester 2010
14 Jim E. Marshall Rep Beaver Falls Beaver 2006
15 Jim Christiana Rep Beaver Beaver 2008
16 Robert F. Matzie Dem Ambridge Allegheny, Beaver 2008
17 Michele Brooks Rep Jamestown Crawford, Lawrence, Mercer 2006
18 Gene DiGirolamo Rep Bensalem Bucks 1994
19 Jake Wheatley Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 2002
20 Adam Ravenstahl Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 2010
21 Dom Costa Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 2008
22 Erin Molchany Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 2012
23 Dan Frankel Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 1998
24 Edward Gainey Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 2012
25 Joe Markosek Dem Monroeville Allegheny, Westmoreland 1982
26 Tim Hennessey Rep Pottstown Chester 1992
27 Daniel J. Deasy Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 2008
28 Mike Turzai Rep Bradfordwoods Allegheny 2000
29 Bernie O'Neill Rep Warminster Bucks 2002
30 Hal English Rep Allison Park Allegheny 2012
31 Steve Santarsiero Dem Lower Makefield Township Bucks 2008
32 Anthony M. DeLuca Dem Penn Hills Allegheny 2002
33 Frank Dermody Dem Oakmont Allegheny 1990
34 Paul Costa Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 1998
35 Marc Gergely Dem White Oak Allegheny 2002
36 Harry Readshaw Dem Pittsburgh Allegheny 1994
37 Mindy Fee Rep Manheim Township Lancaster 2012
38 Bill Kortz Dem Dravosburg Allegheny 2006
39 Rick Saccone Rep Elizabeth Allegheny, Washington 2010
40 John A. Maher Rep Upper St. Clair Allegheny, Washington 1996
41 Ryan Aument Rep Landisville Lancaster 2010
42 Dan Miller Dem Mount Lebanon Allegheny 2013
43 Keith Greiner Rep West Lampeter Township Lancaster 2012
44 Mark Mustio Rep Moon Township Allegheny 2002
45 Nick Kotik Dem Robinson Township Allegheny 2002
46 Jesse J. White Dem Cecil Township Allegheny, Beaver, Washington 2006
47 Keith J. Gillespie Rep York York 2002
48 Brandon Neuman Dem North Strabane Township Washington 2010
49 Peter J. Daley Dem Donora Fayette, Washington 1992
50 Pam Snyder Dem Jefferson Greene 2012
51 Tim Mahoney Dem Uniontown Fayette 2006
52 Deberah Kula Dem North Union Township Fayette, Westmoreland 2006
53 Robert Godshall Rep Franconia Township Montgomery 1982
54 Eli Evankovich Rep Murrysville Armstrong, Westmoreland 2010
55 Joe Petrarca Dem Vandergrift Armstrong, Westmoreland 1994
56 George Dunbar Rep Penn Township Westmoreland 2010
57 Tim Krieger Rep Delmont Westmoreland 2008
58 Ted Harhai Dem Monessen Fayette, Westmoreland 1998
59 Mike Reese Rep Mount Pleasant Township Fayette, Westmoreland 2008
60 Jeff Pyle Rep Ford City Armstrong, Indiana 2004
61 Kate Harper Rep Lower Gwynedd Township Montgomery 2000
62 Dave L. Reed Rep Indiana Indiana 2002
63 Donna Oberlander Rep Clarion Armstrong, Clarion 2008
64 R. Lee James Rep Oil City Butler, Venango 2012
65 Kathy Rapp Rep Warren Forest, McKean, Warren 2004
66 Sam Smith Rep Punxsutawney Armstrong, Indiana, Jefferson 1996
67 Martin Causer Rep Port Allegany Cameron, McKean, Potter 2002
68 Matt E. Baker Rep Wellsboro Bradford, Tioga 1992
69 Carl Walker Metzgar Rep Berlin Bedford, Somerset 2008
70 Matthew D. Bradford Dem Worcester Township Montgomery 2008
71 Bryan Barbin Dem Johnstown Cambria 2008
72 Frank Burns Dem East Taylor Township Cambria, Somerset 2008
73 Gary Haluska Dem Patton Cambria 1994
74 Thomas Sankey Rep Houtzdale Clearfield 2012
75 Matt Gabler Rep DuBois Clearfield, Elk 2008
76 Michael Hanna Dem Lock Haven Centre, Clinton 1990
77 Scott Conklin Dem Rush Township Centre 2006
78 Vacant - - Bedford, Fulton, Huntingdon -
79 John McGinnis Rep Altoona Blair 2012
80 Jerry Stern Rep Martinsburg Blair 1992
81 Mike Fleck Rep Three Springs Blair, Huntingdon, Mifflin 2006
82 Adam Harris Rep Mifflintown Juniata, Mifflin, Snyder 2002
83 Richard Mirabito Dem Williamsport Lycoming 2008
84 Garth Everett Rep Muncy Lycoming 2006
85 Fred Keller Rep Middlecreek Township Snyder, Union 2010
86 Mark Keller Rep New Bloomfield Franklin, Perry 2004
87 Glen Grell Rep Hampden Township Cumberland 2004
88 Sheryl M. Delozier Rep Lower Allen Township Cumberland 2008
89 Rob Kauffman Rep Chambersburg Cumberland, Franklin 2004
90 Todd Rock Rep Mont Alto Franklin 2006
91 Dan Moul Rep Conewago Township Adams, Franklin 2006
92 Mike Regan Rep Carroll Township Cumberland, York 2012
93 Ron E. Miller Rep Jacobus York 1998
94 Stan Saylor Rep Red Lion York 1992
95 Kevin J. Schreiber Dem York York 2013
96 Mike Sturla Dem Lancaster Lancaster 1990
97 Steven Mentzer Rep Lancaster Lancaster 2012
98 David Hickernell Rep West Donegal Township Dauphin, Lancaster 2002
99 Gordon Denlinger Rep Ephrata Lancaster 2002
100 Bryan Cutler Rep Quarryville Lancaster 2006
101 Mauree Gingrich Rep Palmyra Lebanon 2002
102 RoseMarie Swanger Rep North Lebanon Township Lebanon 2006
103 Patty Kim Dem Harrisburg Dauphin 2012
104 Sue Helm Rep Susquehanna Township Dauphin 2006
105 Ron Marsico Rep Harrisburg Dauphin 1988
106 John D. Payne Rep Hummelstown Dauphin 2002
107 Kurt A. Masser Rep Ralpho Township Columbia, Montour, Northumberland 2010
108 Lynda Schlegel-Culver Rep Rockefeller Township Northumberland, Snyder 2010
109 David R. Millard Rep Berwick Columbia 2002
110 Tina Pickett Rep Towanda Bradford, Sullivan, Susquehanna 2000
111 Sandra Major Rep Montrose Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming 1994
112 Kevin Haggerty Dem Dunmore Lackawanna 2012
113 Martin Flynn Dem Scranton Lackawanna 2012
114 Sid Michaels Kavulich Dem Taylor Lackawanna, Luzerne, Susquehanna, Wyoming 2010
115 Frank Farina Dem Jessup Lackawanna, Wayne 2012
116 Tarah Toohil Rep Butler Township Luzerne 2010
117 Karen Boback Rep Harveys Lake Columbia, Luzerne, Wyoming 2006
118 Mike Carroll Dem Avoca Luzerne, Monroe 2006
119 Gerald Mullery Dem Newport Township Luzerne 2010
120 Phyllis Mundy Dem Kingston Luzerne 1990
121 Eddie Day Pashinski Dem Wilkes Barre Luzerne 2006
122 Doyle Heffley Rep Lower Towamensing Township Carbon 2010
123 Neal Goodman Dem Mahanoy City Schuylkill 2002
124 Jerry Knowles Rep Tamaqua, Pennsylvania Berks, Schuylkill 2008
125 Mike Tobash Rep Pottsville Berks, Schuylkill 2010
126 Mark Rozzi Dem Muhlenberg Township Berks 2012
127 Tom Caltagirone Dem Reading Berks 1976
128 Mark M. Gillen Rep Mohnton Berks 2010
129 Jim A. Cox Rep Sinking Spring Berks 2006
130 David Maloney Rep Boyertown Berks 2010
131 Justin Simmons Rep Coopersburg Lehigh, Northampton 2010
132 Michael Schlossberg Dem Allentown Lehigh 2012
133 Daniel T. McNeill Dem Whitehall Township Lehigh, Northampton 2012
134 Ryan Mackenzie Rep Berks, Lehigh 2012
135 Steve Samuelson Dem Bethlehem Lehigh, Northampton 1998
136 Robert L. Freeman Dem Easton Northampton 1998
137 Joe Emrick Rep Nazareth Northampton 2010
138 Marcia Hahn Rep Northampton 2010
139 Michael Peifer Rep Honesdale Monroe, Pike, Wayne 2006
140 John Galloway Dem Bristol Bucks 2006
141 Tina Davis Dem Levittown Bucks 2010
142 Frank Farry Rep Langhorne Bucks 2008
143 Marguerite Quinn Rep Doylestown Bucks 2006
144 Kathy Watson Rep Warminster Bucks 2000
145 Paul Clymer Rep Sellersville Bucks 1980
146 Mark Painter Dem Limerick Township Montgomery 2012
147 Marcy Toepel Rep Douglass Township Montgomery 2010
148 Mary Jo Daley Dem Narberth Montgomery 2012
149 Tim Briggs Dem Upper Merion Township Montgomery 2008
150 Mike Vereb Rep West Norriton Township Montgomery 2006
151 Todd Stephens Rep Horsham Township Montgomery 2010
152 Tom Murt Rep Hatboro Montgomery, Philadelphia 2006
153 Madeleine Dean Dem Montgomery 2012
154 Steven McCarter Dem Glenside Montgomery, Philadelphia 2012
155 Becky Corbin Rep East Brandywine Township Chester 2012
156 Dan Truitt Rep West Chester Chester 2010
157 Warren Kampf Rep Paoli Chester, Montgomery 2010
158 L. Chris Ross Rep Kennett Square Chester 1996
159 Thaddeus Kirkland Dem Chester Delaware 1992
160 Stephen Barrar Rep Aston Chester, Delaware 1996
161 Joe Hackett Rep Ridley Township Delaware 2010
162 Nick Miccarelli Rep Ridley Park Delaware 2008
163 Nicholas Micozzie Rep Upper Darby Township Delaware 1978
164 Margo L. Davidson Dem Upper Darby Township Delaware 2010
165 Bill Adolph, Jr. Rep Springfield Delaware 1988
166 Greg Vitali Dem Havertown Delaware 1992
167 Duane Milne Rep West Chester Chester 2006
168 Tom Killion Rep Newtown Square Chester, Delaware 2002
169 Edward Neilson Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2012
170 Brendan F. Boyle Dem Philadelphia Montgomery, Philadelphia 2008
171 Kerry Benninghoff Rep Bellefonte Centre, Mifflin 1996
172 Kevin J. Boyle Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2010
173 Michael McGeehan Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 1990
174 John Sabatina, Jr. Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2004
175 Mike O'Brien Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2004
176 Mario Scavello Rep Mount Pocono Monroe 2002
177 John Taylor Rep Philadelphia Philadelphia 1984
178 Scott Petri Rep New Hope Bucks 2002
179 James Clay Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2012
180 Angel Cruz Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2000
181 Curtis Thomas Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 1988
182 Brian Sims Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2012
183 Julie Harhart Rep North Catasauqua Lehigh, Northampton 1994
184 William F. Keller Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 1992
185 Maria Donatucci Dem Philadelphia Delaware, Philadelphia 2011
186 Jordan Harris Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2012
187 Gary Day Rep Heidelberg Township Berks, Lehigh 2008
188 James Roebuck, Jr. Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 1984
189 Rosemary Brown Rep Middle Smithfield Township Monroe, Pike 2010
190 Vanessa L. Brown Dem Philadelphia Delaware, Philadelphia 2008
191 Ronald Waters Dem Philadelphia Delaware, Philadelphia 1998
192 Louise Bishop Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 1988
193 Will Tallman Rep Reading Township Adams, York 2008
194 Pamela DeLissio Dem Philadelphia Montgomery, Philadelphia 2010
195 Michelle Brownlee Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2010
196 Seth Grove Rep Dover Township York 2008
197 Jose Miranda Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2012
198 Rosita Youngblood Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 1994
199 Stephen Bloom Rep Carlisle Cumberland 2010
200 Cherelle Parker Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2004
201 Stephen Kinsey Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 2012
202 Mark Cohen Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 1974
203 Dwight E. Evans Dem Philadelphia Philadelphia 1980
de:Repräsentantenhaus von Pennsylvania
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.