World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article

2014 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round

Article Id: WHEBN0037854157
Reproduction Date:

Title: 2014 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round  
Author: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Language: English
Subject: 2014 UEFA European Under-19 Championship elite round, 2014 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, UEFA European Under-19 Championship, 2016 UEFA European Under-19 Championship, 1993 UEFA European Under-18 Championship
Collection:
Publisher: World Heritage Encyclopedia
Publication
Date:
 

2014 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round

The 2014 UEFA European Under-19 Championship qualifying round was the first round of the qualification for the 2014 UEFA European Under-19 Championship final tournament. A total of 52 participating teams were divided into 13 groups of four teams, with one of the teams hosting all three group matches in a single round-robin format. The 13 group winners, 13 group runners-up and the best third-placed team secured qualification for the elite round. Hungary qualified as hosts, while Spain received a bye to the elite round as the side with the highest competition coefficient. The draw for the qualifying round was held on 5 December 2012 in Nyon.[1] Matches were played from 6 September to 19 November 2013.

Seeding

A total of 52 participating teams were divided in two draw pots, based on the UEFA Under-19 coefficient ranking. Before the draw, UEFA confirmed that, for political reasons, Russia, due to the dispute regarding the territory of South Ossetia. The UEFA Executive Committee admitted Gibraltar as a provisional member of UEFA on 1 October 2012. A decision on the admission of the Gibraltar Football Association as a full member of UEFA was taken by the XXXVII Ordinary UEFA Congress in London in May 2013.[2]

Pot A Pot B

The hosts of the thirteen mini-tournament groups are indicated below in italics.

Tiebreakers

If two or more teams are equal on points on completion of the group matches, the following criteria are applied to determine the rankings.[3]

  1. Higher number of points obtained in the group matches played among the teams in question
  2. Superior goal difference from the group matches played among the teams in question
  3. Higher number of goals scored in the group matches played among the teams in question
  4. If, after applying criteria 1) to 3) to several teams, two teams still have an equal ranking, the criteria 1) to 3) will be reapplied to determine the ranking of these teams. If this procedure does not lead to a decision, criteria 5) and 6) will apply
  5. Results of all group matches:
  6. Superior goal difference
  7. Higher number of goals scored
  8. Drawing of lots
  9. Additionally, if two teams which have the same number of points and the same number of goals scored and conceded play their last group match against each other and are still equal at the end of that match, their final rankings are determined by the penalty shoot-out and not by the criteria listed above. This procedure is applicable only if a ranking of the teams is required to determine the group winner or the runners-up and the third-placed team.

    Group 1

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Czech Republic 3 3 0 0 10 1 +9 9
     Cyprus 3 1 1 1 10 6 +4 4
     Croatia 3 1 1 1 9 5 +4 4
     Gibraltar 3 0 0 3 0 17 −17 0
    17 October 2013
    14:30
    Croatia  7–0  Gibraltar
    Jedvaj Goal 41'
    Pašalić Goal 45+2'
    Kolar Goal 50'62'85'
    Mujan Goal 89'
    Biljan Goal 90+2'
    Report
    Městský stadion, Ostrava
    Referee: Bardhyl Pashaj (Albania)
    17 October 2013
    17:00
    Czech Republic  4–1  Cyprus
    Mašek Goal 7' (pen.)9' (pen.)
    Matoušek Goal 39'
    Buchvaldek Goal 90+4' (pen.)
    Report Makris Goal 35'
    Stadion v Městských sadech, Opava
    Referee: Tamás Bognar (Hungary)

    19 October 2013
    14:30
    Gibraltar  0–3  Czech Republic
    Report Mašek Goal 40'
    Schick Goal 47'
    Buchvaldek Goal 57'
    Městský stadion, Ostrava
    Referee: Bardhyl Pashaj (Albania)
    19 October 2013
    17:00
    Croatia  2–2  Cyprus
    Mujan Goal 3'
    Kolar Goal 22'
    Report Makris Goal 76'90+5'
    Stadion v Městských sadech, Opava
    Referee: Anar Salmanov (Azerbaijan)

    22 October 2013
    17:00
    Czech Republic  3–0  Croatia
    Sodoma Goal 1'
    Vichta Goal 17'
    Mašek Goal 22'
    Report
    Stadion v Městských sadech, Opava
    Referee: Anar Salmanov (Azerbaijan)
    22 October 2013
    17:00
    Cyprus  7–0  Gibraltar
    Makris Goal 3'
    Therapontos Goal 22'
    Lillis Goal 61'
    Djamas Goal 66'90+5'
     89'
    Karo Goal 90+1'
    Report
    Městský stadion, Ostrava
    Referee: Tamás Bognar (Hungary)

    Group 2

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Romania 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
     Lithuania 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
     Armenia 3 1 1 1 2 2 0 4
     Poland 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
    10 October 2013
    11:00
    Romania  1–1  Armenia
    Vînă Goal 12' Report Simonyan Goal 44'
    Olympic Municipal Stadium, Inowrocław
    Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)
    10 October 2013
    15:30
    Poland  1–1  Lithuania
    Frankowski Goal 63' Report Stankevičius Goal 36'
    Olympic Municipal Stadium, Inowrocław
    Referee: Vlado Glođović (Serbia)

    12 October 2013
    15:00
    Romania  1–0  Lithuania
    Vînă Goal 52' Report
    GKS Olimpia Grudziadz, Grudziądz
    Referee: Javier Estrada (Spain)
    12 October 2013
    15:00
    Armenia  1–0  Poland
    Bakalyan Goal 75' Report
    CSiRT Tuchola stadium, Tuchola
    Referee: John Beaton (Scotland)

    15 October 2013
    15:00
    Poland  1–1  Romania
    Stolarski Goal 35' Report Balasa Goal 4'
    GKS Olimpia Grudziadz, Grudziądz
    Referee: Javier Estrada (Spain)
    15 October 2013
    15:00
    Lithuania  1–0  Armenia
    Stankevičius Goal 15' Report
    CSiRT Tuchola stadium, Tuchola
    Referee: Vlado Glodjović (Serbia)

    Group 3

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Republic of Ireland 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7
     Sweden 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6 6
     Bosnia-Herzegovina 3 0 2 1 2 5 −3 2
     Azerbaijan 3 0 1 2 1 7 −6 1
    10 October 2013
    14:00
    Republic of Ireland  2–0  Azerbaijan
    O'Sullivan Goal 34'
    O'Hanlon Goal 83'
    Report
    Ängelholms IP, Ängelholm
    Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)
    10 October 2013
    18:00
    Bosnia-Herzegovina  1–4  Sweden
    Alispahić Goal 47' Report Tankovic Goal 10'56'67'
    Zeneli Goal 57'

    12 October 2013
    14:00
    Azerbaijan  0–0  Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Report
    Landskrona IP, Landskrona
    Referee: Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)
    12 October 2013
    16:00
    Republic of Ireland  1–0  Sweden
    Kelly Goal 83' Report
    Ängelholms IP, Ängelholm
    Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (Macedonia)

    15 October 2013
    14:00
    Bosnia-Herzegovina  1–1  Republic of Ireland
    Predragović Goal 24' Report Crowe Goal 45+2'
    15 October 2013
    14:00
    Sweden  5–1  Azerbaijan
    Nordenberg Goal 16'69'
    Hedlund Goal 33'
    Olausson Goal 53'
    Zeneli Goal 55'
    Report Muradbayli Goal 74'
    Landskrona IP, Landskrona
    Referee: Dimitar Meckarovski (Macedonia)

    Group 4

    France, the reigning youth world champions having won the 2013 FIFA U-20 World Cup, failed to advance from this stage, thus also missed out on qualification to the 2015 World Cup.
    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Belgium 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 7
     Iceland 3 1 1 1 3 4 −1 4
     France 3 0 3 0 5 5 0 3
     Northern Ireland 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1
    10 October 2013
    15:00
    France  2–2  Iceland
    Rabiot Goal 22'
    Jean Goal 24'
    Report Finnbogason Goal 83'
    Sigurjónsson Goal 87' (pen.)
    Eburons Dome Op De Keiberg, Tongeren
    Referee: Pavle Radovanović (Montenegro)
    10 October 2013
    19:30
    Belgium  2–0  Northern Ireland
    Origi Goal 45'
    Bongonda Goal 78'
    Report
    Mijnstadion, Beringen
    Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (Norway)

    12 October 2013
    15:00
    Belgium  2–0  Iceland
    Origi Goal 9'
    Schrijvers Goal 53'
    Report
    KVV Thes Sport, Tessenderlo
    Referee: Artyom Kuchin (Kazakhstan)
    12 October 2013
    19:30
    Northern Ireland  1–1  France
    Hanna Goal 88' Report Jean Goal 68'

    15 October 2013
    14:00
    France  2–2  Belgium
    Dendoncker Goal 12' (o.g.)
    Rabiot Goal 90+1'
    Report Fiore Goal 69'
    Bongonda Goal 78'
    Eburons Dome Op De Keiberg, Tongeren
    Referee: Ken Henry Johnsen (Norway)
    15 October 2013
    14:00
    Iceland  1–0  Northern Ireland
    Ómarsson Goal 57' Report
    KVV Thes Sport, Tessenderlo
    Referee: Artyom Kuchin (Kazakhstan)

    Group 5

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Germany 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7
     Scotland 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
     Latvia 3 1 1 1 3 7 −4 4
     Belarus 3 0 0 3 2 5 −3 0
    10 October 2013
    13:00
    Scotland  1–1  Latvia
    Gauld Goal 90+1' Report Kņuts Goal 21'
    Tarpeda Stadium, Minsk
    Referee: István Kovács (Romania)
    10 October 2013
    15:00
    Germany  2–1  Belarus
    Mukhtar Goal 8'
    Gnabry Goal 63'
    Report Kaborda Goal 90+4'

    12 October 2013
    13:00
    Germany  5–0  Latvia
    Selke Goal 22'40'49'84'
    Dudziak Goal 37'
    Report
    Tarpeda Stadium, Minsk
    Referee: Tornike Gvantseladze (Georgia)
    12 October 2013
    15:00
    Belarus  0–1  Scotland
    Report Johnstone Goal 32'
    Haradski Stadium, Barysaw
    Referee: István Kovács (Romania)

    15 October 2013
    13:00
    Scotland  1–1  Germany
    Walsh Goal 2' Report Gnabry Goal 62'
    Tarpeda Stadium, Minsk
    Referee: Ilias Spathas (Greece)
    15 October 2013
    13:00
    Latvia  2–1  Belarus
    Gutkovskis Goal 1'
    Vītolnieks Goal 55'
    Report Rassadkin Goal 21'
    Haradski Stadium, Barysaw
    Referee: Tornike Gvantseladze (Georgia)

    Group 6

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Greece 3 1 2 0 5 4 +1 5
     Bulgaria 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
     Slovakia 3 0 2 1 5 6 −1 2
     Albania 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2
    12 November 2013
    14:00
    Slovakia  1–2  Bulgaria
    Bero Goal 49' (pen.) Report Daskalov Goal 20'
    Despodov Goal 75'
    Rakovski Stadium, Sevlievo
    Referee: Sven Bindels (Luxembourg)
    12 November 2013
    17:00
    Greece  1–0  Albania
    Popovic Goal 86' Report
    Lovech Stadium, Lovech
    Referee: Eitan Shemeulevitch (Israel)

    14 November 2013
    14:00
    Greece  1–1  Bulgaria
    Donis Goal 21' Report Despodov Goal 45+1'
    Rakovski Stadium, Sevlievo
    Referee: Christian Dingert (Germany)
    14 November 2013
    17:00
    Albania  1–1  Slovakia
    Prendi Goal 90+1' Report Bero Goal 3' (pen.)
    Lovech Stadium, Lovech
    Referee: Sven Bindels (Luxembourg)

    17 November 2013
    17:00
    Slovakia  3–3  Greece
    Bero Goal 50' (pen.)65'72' Report Kritikos Goal 18'
    Donis Goal 76'
    Pantelakis Goal 90'
    Rakovski Stadium, Sevlievo
    Referee: Christian Dingert (Germany)
    17 November 2013
    14:00
    Bulgaria  1–1  Albania
    Daskalov Goal 61' Report Prendi Goal 75'
    Lovech Stadium, Lovech
    Referee: Eitan Shemeulevitch (Israel)

    Group 7

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Serbia 3 3 0 0 5 0 +5 9
     Austria 3 2 0 1 9 2 +7 6
     Kazakhstan 3 0 1 2 1 6 −5 1
     Finland 3 0 1 2 0 7 −7 1
    13 November 2013
    13:00
    Serbia  3–0  Kazakhstan
    Milinković-Savić Goal 8' (pen.)
    Gaćinović Goal 22'
    Ilić Goal 71'
    Report
    Stadion Srem Jakovo, Belgrade
    Referee: Ognjen Valjić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
    13 November 2013
    13:00
    Austria  6–0  Finland
    Michorl Goal 16'
    Bytyqi Goal 20'67'
    Blutsch Goal 50'
    Rosenbichler Goal 55'
    Grubeck Goal 88'
    Report
    Stadion Suvača, Pećinci
    Referee: Arnold Hunter (Northern Ireland)

    15 November 2013
    13:00
    Serbia  1–0  Finland
    Simić Goal 76' Report
    Stadion Suvača, Pećinci
    Referee: Christos Nicolaides (Cyprus)
    15 November 2013
    13:00
    Kazakhstan  1–3  Austria
    Suley Goal 32' Report Bytyqi Goal 4'68'
    Grillitsch Goal 15'
    Stadion Srem Jakovo, Belgrade
    Referee: Ognjen Valjić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

    18 November 2013
    13:00
    Austria  0–1  Serbia
    Report Milinković-Savić Goal 12'
    Karađorđe Stadium, Novi Sad
    Referee: Arnold Hunter (Northern Ireland)
    18 November 2013
    13:00
    Kazakhstan  0–0  Finland
    Report
    Stadion Srem Jakovo, Belgrade
    Referee: Christos Nicolaides (Cyprus)

    Group 8

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Portugal 3 3 0 0 12 2 +10 9
     Norway 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 6
     Luxembourg 3 1 0 2 5 8 −3 3
     San Marino 3 0 0 3 0 12 −12 0
    14 November 2013
    16:00
    Norway  2–0  San Marino
    Finne Goal 88'
    Hestad Goal 90+4'
    Report
    Estádio Municipal de Mangualde, Mangualde
    Referee: Eiko Saar (Estonia)
    14 November 2013
    20:00
    Portugal  3–0  Luxembourg
    André Silva Goal 7'45+1'
    Rodrigues Goal 70' (pen.)
    Report
    Estádio João Cardoso, Tondela
    Referee: Domagoj Vučkov (Croatia)

    16 November 2013
    16:00
    Luxembourg  1–5  Norway
    Catic Goal 38' Report Utvik Goal 4'48'
    Sørloth Goal 18'41'
    Finne Goal 61'
    Parque Desportivo Sant'Ana, Penalva do Castelo
    Referee: Eiko Saar (Estonia)
    16 November 2013
    18:00
    Portugal  6–0  San Marino
    Ponde Goal 17'35'76'
    Martins Goal 32'
    Santos Goal 63'
    Luís Rafael Goal 81'
    Report
    Estádio João Cardoso, Tondela
    Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (Poland)

    19 November 2013
    17:00
    Norway  2–3  Portugal
    Sørloth Goal 47'
    Sakor Goal 90+4'
    Report Guzzo Goal 41'52'
    Rodrigues Goal 45+1'
    Estádio do Fontelo, Viseu
    Referee: Domagoj Vučkov (Croatia)
    19 November 2013
    17:00
    San Marino  0–4  Luxembourg
    Report Bechtold Goal 19' (pen.)
    Couto Pinto Goal 30'
    Mersch Goal 52'
    Fabbro Goal 76'
    Estádio João Cardoso, Tondela
    Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (Poland)

    Group 9

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     England 3 2 1 0 9 1 +8 7
     Switzerland 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
     Slovenia 3 1 1 1 9 4 +5 4
     Andorra 3 0 0 3 0 18 −18 0
    10 October 2013
    15:00
    Switzerland  4–0  Andorra
    Elvedi Goal 5'
    Tarashaj Goal 26'79'
    Custodio Goal 75'
    Report
    Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci
    Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (Ukraine)
    10 October 2013
    15:00
    England  1–1  Slovenia
    Baker Goal 85' Report Barišič Goal 13'
    Ptuj City Stadium, Ptuj
    Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas (Lithuania)

    12 October 2013
    15:00
    Switzerland  3–1  Slovenia
    Tarashaj Goal 14' (pen.)30'
    Castroman Goal 33'
    Report Zahovič Goal 59'
    Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci
    Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
    12 October 2013
    15:00
    Andorra  0–7  England
    Report Bennett Goal 17'78'
    Loftus-Cheek Goal 20'48'
    Pearson Goal 41'45+2'
    Morris Goal 57'
    Ptuj City Stadium, Ptuj
    Referee: Nerijus Dunauskas (Lithuania)

    15 October 2013
    15:00
    England  1–0  Switzerland
    Bennett Goal 34' Report
    Ptuj City Stadium, Ptuj
    Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (Ukraine)
    15 October 2013
    15:00
    Slovenia  7–0  Andorra
    Črnigoj Goal 8'37'51'
    Gajič Goal 39'
    Barišič Goal 58'
    Zahovič Goal 72'90+1'
    Report
    Bakovci Stadium, Bakovci
    Referee: Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)

    Group 10

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Denmark 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6
     Israel 3 2 0 1 12 3 +9 6
     Italy 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6
     Liechtenstein 3 0 0 3 0 16 −16 0
    8 October 2013
    16:00
    Italy  0–2  Israel
    Report Ohana Goal 15'81'
    HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
    Referee: Nicolas Rainville (France)
    8 October 2013
    16:00
    Denmark  2–0  Liechtenstein
    Hjulsager Goal 36'
    Maigaard Goal 58'
    Report
    National Team Complex, Shefayim
    Referee: Clayton Pisani (Malta)

    10 October 2013
    16:00
    Italy  5–0  Liechtenstein
    Cristante Goal 10'52' (pen.)
    Crecco Goal 23'
    Iotti Goal 33'
    Kaiser Goal 61' (o.g.)
    Report
    National Team Complex, Shefayim
    Referee: Clayton Pisani (Malta)
    10 October 2013
    16:00
    Israel  1–3  Denmark
    Shamir Goal 78' Report Plum Goal 19'
    Hansen Goal 51'
    Hjulsager Goal 55' (pen.)
    HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
    Referee: Alexander Kostadinov (Bulgaria)

    13 October 2013
    16:00
    Denmark  0–2  Italy
    Report Crecco Goal 39'
    Petagna Goal 87'
    National Team Complex, Shefayim
    Referee: Nicolas Rainville (France)
    13 October 2013
    16:00
    Liechtenstein  0–9  Israel
    Report Safouri Goal 19'
    Hugi Goal 23'50'
    Danino Goal 29'
    Peretz Goal 41'
    Abu El Hija Goal 52'
    Cohen Goal 80'84'
    Shamir Goal 82'
    HaMoshava Stadium, Petah Tikva
    Referee: Alexander Kostadinov (Bulgaria)

    Group 11

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
    Georgia 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9
     Wales 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 4
     Netherlands 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4
     Moldova 3 0 0 3 0 11 −11 0
    13 November 2013
    11:00
    5–1  Wales
     22'
    Jikia Goal 26'56'
    Gureshidze Goal 43'
    Tsintsadze Goal 60'
    Report O'Sullivan Goal 85'
    Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
    Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)
    13 November 2013
    12:00
    Netherlands  3–0  Moldova
    Zivkovic Goal 55'
    Acolatse Goal 72'
    Vloet Goal 79'
    Report
    Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi
    Referee: Oliver Drachta (Austria)

    15 November 2013
    11:00
    Moldova  0–2 Georgia
    Report Kikabidze Goal 4'
    Aburjania Goal 8'
    Mikheil Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi
    Referee: Oliver Drachta (Austria)
    15 November 2013
    12:00
    Netherlands  0–0  Wales
    Report

    18 November 2013
    12:00
    2–1  Netherlands
     10'
    Aburjania Goal 51'
    Report Zivkovic Goal 45+1'
    18 November 2013
    12:00
    Wales  6–0  Moldova
    Jones Goal 13'
    Noor Goal 32'
    O'Sullivan Goal 41'
    Reid Goal 66'
    John Goal 71' (pen.)
    Kandi Goal 89'
    Report
    Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi
    Referee: Mattias Gestranius (Finland)

    Group 12

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Turkey 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
     Montenegro 3 2 0 1 8 3 +5 6
     Macedonia 3 2 0 1 8 5 +3 6
     Faroe Islands 3 0 0 3 0 12 −12 0
    6 September 2013
    16:00
    Turkey  4–1  Macedonia
    Çınar Goal 14'
    Taşdemir Goal 30'63'
    Altıntaş Goal 49'
    Report Imeri Goal 33' (pen.)
    Stadion Kukuš, Strumica
    Referee: Ján Valášek (Slovakia)
    6 September 2013
    16:00
    Montenegro  5–0  Faroe Islands
    Janković Goal 37' (pen.)
    Ilinčić Goal 45+1'
    Grbović Goal 53'
    Vušurović Goal 64'
    Milošević Goal 71'
    Report
    Stadion Mladost, Strumica
    Referee: Vitali Meshkov (Russia)

    8 September 2013
    16:00
    Turkey  2–0  Faroe Islands
    Zengin Goal 42'
    Demirci Goal 48'
    Report
    Stadion Mladost, Strumica
    Referee: Stephan Klossner (Switzerland)
    8 September 2013
    16:00
    Macedonia  2–1  Montenegro
    Velkoski Goal 13'
    Kostovski Goal 90+1'
    Report Milošević Goal 64'
    Stadion Kukuš, Strumica
    Referee: Vitali Meshkov (Russia)

    11 September 2013
    16:00
    Montenegro  2–1  Turkey
    Baošić Goal 6'
    Ćosić Goal 13'
    Report Ozan Tufan Goal 19'
    Stadion Mladost, Strumica
    Referee: Ján Valášek (Slovakia)
    11 September 2013
    16:00
    Faroe Islands  0–5  Macedonia
    Report Markoski Goal 11'
    Velkoski Goal 16'
    Kostovski Goal 65'
    Imeri Goal 71'
    Sulejmanov Goal 87'
    Stadion Kukuš, Strumica
    Referee: Stephan Klossner (Switzerland)

    Group 13

    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
     Russia 3 2 1 0 10 2 +8 7
     Ukraine 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7
     Estonia 3 0 1 2 4 10 −6 1
     Malta 3 0 1 2 2 10 −8 1
    10 October 2013
    13:00
    Ukraine  3–1  Estonia
    Radchenko Goal 64'72'
    Miranyan Goal 90+3'
    Report Kacharaba Goal 44' (o.g.)
    Rubin Stadium, Kazan
    Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
    10 October 2013
    17:00
    Russia  4–0  Malta
    Martusevich Goal 4'
    Davydov Goal 18'45'
    Yefremov Goal 78'
    Report
    Rubin Stadium, Kazan
    Referee: Gunnar Jarl Jónsson (Iceland)

    12 October 2013
    13:00
    Malta  0–4  Ukraine
    Report Miranyan Goal 30'
    Radchenko Goal 61'68'
    Kharatin Goal 83'
    Rubin Stadium, Kazan
    Referee: Jakob Kehlet (Denmark)
    12 October 2013
    17:00
    Russia  5–1  Estonia
    Davydov Goal 3'63' (pen.)
     7'
    Efremov Goal 41'
    Yaschuk Goal 90+3'
    Report Saliste Goal 1'
    Rubin Stadium, Kazan
    Referee: Marco Ferreira (Portugal)

    15 October 2013
    17:00
    Ukraine  1–1  Russia
    Kovalenko Goal 45+1' Report  17'
    Rubin Stadium, Kazan
    Referee: Marco Ferreira (Portugal)
    15 October 2013
    17:00
    Estonia  2–2  Malta
    Välja Goal 12'
    Vaštšuk Goal 75' (pen.)
    Report Mckay Goal 33'
    Debono Goal 84'
    Trudovye Rezervy Stadium, Kazan
    Referee: Gunnar Jarl Jónsson (Iceland)

    Ranking of third-placed teams

    To determine the best third-ranked team from the qualifying round, only the results of the third-placed team against the winners and runners-up in each group are taken into account.

    Group
    Team Pld
    W
    D
    L
    GF
    GA
    GD
    Pts
    10  Italy 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
    12  Macedonia 2 1 0 1 3 5 −2 3
    4  France 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2
    6  Slovakia 2 0 1 1 4 5 −1 1
    2  Armenia 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
    11  Netherlands 2 0 1 1 1 2 −1 1
    9  Slovenia 2 0 1 1 2 4 −2 1
    3  Bosnia-Herzegovina 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
    1  Croatia 2 0 1 1 2 5 −3 1
    5  Latvia 2 0 1 1 1 6 −5 1
    7  Kazakhstan 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0
    13  Estonia 2 0 0 2 2 8 −6 0
    8  Luxembourg 2 0 0 2 1 8 −7 0

    References

    1. ^ 2013/14 U19 qualifying round draw UEFA.com
    2. ^ 2013/14 UEFA European Under-17 and Under-19 Championships Qualifying round draws UEFA.com
    3. ^ "Regulations of the UEFA European Under-19 Championship 2013/14". 

    External links

    • UEFA.com
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.