World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article
 

List of top-division football clubs in AFC countries

  AFC countries on this map of the world's six football confederations.

This is a list of top-division Israel, Kazakhstan and Turkey as members, but also includes the Oceanian countries of Australia, Guam, and the Northern Mariana Islands (the association of the Northern Mariana Islands is a provisional associate member of AFC but not a member of FIFA).

The football associations of Armenia, Azerbaijan, Cyprus, Georgia, Israel, Kazakhstan and Turkey are members of UEFA, the European football confederation (Israel and Kazakhstan were previously AFC members but had left). Hong Kong and Macau, the special administrative regions of the People's Republic of China, have their own football associations which are members of AFC. The Republic of China (called Chinese Taipei in the international sports community) and Palestine, both members of the IOC but not the UN, also have their own football associations which are members of AFC.

Each of the AFC member countries have their own football league systems. The clubs playing in each top-level league compete for the title as the country's club champions, and also for places in next season's AFC club competitions, i.e., the AFC Champions League, the AFC Cup, and the AFC President's Cup. Due to promotion and relegation, the clubs playing in the top-level league are different every season; however, some league systems (such as Australia) do not have promotion and relegation.

The champions of the previous season in each country are listed in bold.

Please note: Some clubs play in a national football league other than their own country's. Where this is the case the club is noted as such. In particular, the Australian A-League includes a team from New Zealand, whose national federation is a member of the Oceania Football Confederation.

  • For clubs playing at lower divisions, see the separate articles linked to in the relevant sections.
  • For clubs belonging to any of the other five continental football confederations of the world, see List of association football clubs.
Club name Club finished the previous season as league champions.

Contents

  •  Afghanistan 1
  •  Australia 2
  •  Bahrain 3
  •  Bangladesh 4
  •  Bhutan 5
  •  Brunei 6
  •  Cambodia 7
  •  People's Republic of China 8
  •  Republic of China ( Chinese Taipei) 9
  •  East Timor (Timor-Leste) 10
  •  Guam 11
  •  Hong Kong 12
  •  India 13
  •  Indonesia 14
  •  Iran 15
  •  Iraq 16
  •  Japan 17
  •  Jordan 18
  •  Korea DPR 19
  •  Korea Republic 20
  •  Kuwait 21
  •  Kyrgyzstan 22
  •  Laos 23
  •  Lebanon 24
  •  Macau 25
  •  Malaysia 26
  •  Maldives 27
  •  Mongolia 28
  •  Myanmar 29
  •    Nepal 30
  •  Northern Mariana Islands 31
  •  Oman 32
  •  Pakistan 33
  •  Palestine 34
  •  Philippines 35
  •  Qatar 36
  •  Saudi Arabia 37
  •  Singapore 38
  •  Sri Lanka 39
  •  Syria 40
  •  Tajikistan 41
  •  Thailand 42
  •  Turkmenistan 43
  •  United Arab Emirates 44
  •  Uzbekistan 45
  •  Vietnam 46
  •  Yemen 47
  • See also 48
  • References 49

 Afghanistan

As of 2013 season:
Club City
De Abasin Sape F.C. Kabul
De Maiwand Atalan F.C. Kabul
De Spin Ghar Bazan F.C. Kabul
Mawjhai Amu F.C. Kabul
Oqaban Hindukush F.C. Kabul
Shaheen Asmayee F.C. Kabul
Simorgh Alborz F.C. Kabul
Toofan Harirod F.C. Kabul

 Australia

As of 2015–16 A-League season:
Club City
Adelaide United FC Adelaide, South Australia
Brisbane Roar FC Brisbane, Queensland
Central Coast Mariners FC Gosford, New South Wales
Melbourne City FC Melbourne, Victoria
Melbourne Victory FC Melbourne, Victoria
Newcastle Jets FC Newcastle, New South Wales
Perth Glory FC Perth, Western Australia
Sydney FC Sydney, New South Wales
Wellington Phoenix FC Wellington, Wellington Region,  New Zealand
Western Sydney Wanderers FC Western Sydney, New South Wales

 Bahrain

As of 2009–10 season:
Club City
Al-Ahli Club Manama
Manama Club Manama
Bahrain Riffa Club Riffa
Busaiteen Club Busaiteen
East Riffa Club Riffa
Malkiya Club Malikiya
Al-Muharraq Sports Club Muharraq
Al-Najma Club Madinat 'Isa
Al-Shabab Club Manama
Al Hala Club Muharraq

 Bangladesh

As of 2009–10 season:
Club City
Dhaka Mohammedan Dhaka
Dhaka Abahani Dhaka
Muktijoddha Sangsad Dhaka
Brothers Union Dhaka
Sheikh Russell KC Dhaka
Arambagh KS Dhaka
Rahmatganj MFS Dhaka
Farashganj SC Dhaka
Chittagong Mohammedan Chittagong
Chittagong Abahani Chittagong
Feni SC Feni
Team BJMC Dhaka
Uttar Baridhara Dhaka

 Bhutan

As of 2014 season:
Club City
Druk United Thimphu
Ugyen Academy Punakha
Thimphu City Thimphu
Druk Pol Thimphu
Druk Star Thimphu
Bhutan Clearing Phuentsholing

 Brunei

As of 2009–10 season:

Club City
MS ABDB Tutong
AH United unknown
Majra FC Kuala Belait
Brunei Shell FC Jerudong
Indera FC unknown
Jerudong FC Jerudong
AM Gunner FC Tutong
NBT FC Berakas
QAF FC unknown
Wijaya FC unknown

 Cambodia

As of 2010 season:
Club City
Phnom Penh Crown Phnom Penh
Nagacorp unknown
Khemara Keila Phnom Penh
Build Bright United Phnom Penh
Prek Pra Keila unknown
Preah Khan Reach unknown
National Defense Ministry Phnom Penh
Chhma Khmao Svay Rieng
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey Takéo
Wat Phnom (Formerly Spark FC) Phnom Penh

 People's Republic of China

As of 2014 season:
Club City
Beijing Guoan F.C. Beijing, Beijing
Changchun Yatai F.C. Changchun, Jilin
Dalian Aerbin F.C. Dalian, Liaoning
Guangzhou Evergrande F.C. Guangzhou, Guangdong
Guangzhou R&F F.C. Guangzhou, Guangdong
Guizhou Renhe F.C. Guiyang, Guizhou
Hangzhou Greentown F.C. Hangzhou, Zhejiang
Harbin Yiteng F.C. Harbin, Heilongjiang
Henan Jianye F.C. Zhengzhou, Henan
Jiangsu Guoxin-Sainty F.C. Nanjing, Jiangsu
Liaoning Whowin F.C. Panjin, Liaoning
Shandong Luneng Taishan F.C. Jinan, Shandong
Shanghai, Shanghai
Shanghai Greenland F.C. Shanghai, Shanghai
Shanghai Shenxin F.C. Shanghai, Shanghai
Tianjin Teda F.C. Tianjin, Tianjin

 Republic of China ( Chinese Taipei)

See Chinese Taipei for the naming issue.

As of 2009 season:
Club City
NSTC 國訓 Kaohsiung, Kaohsiung
Kaohsiung Taipower Fongshan, Kaohsiung
HangYuen 航源開發 New Taipei City, Fuda
Taipei City Tatung Taipei, Taipei
Taipei County Hanchuang Taipei, Taipei
Tainan City FC Taipei, Taipei

 East Timor (Timor-Leste)

As of 2005-2006 season:
Club City
AD Esperança Dili
ADR União Dili
Cacussa Cacussa
F.C. Beltatrez Lospalos
FC Café Ermera
FC Irmãos Unidos Baucau
FC Porto Taibesi Taibessi
FC Rusa Fuik Dili
FC Zebra Dili

 Guam

As of 2006-2007 season:
Club
Bio Hazard
Core Tech
Crushers
Guam Shipyard
Han Ma Um
No Ka Oi
Paintco Strykers
Quality Distributors
Take Care Tigers
Toyota 4Runners
U15 national team
U17 national team

 Hong Kong

As of 2013–14 season:
Club City
Biu Chun Rangers Sham Shui Po
Citizen Tsing Yi
Eastern Salon Tsuen Wan
Happy Valley Siu Sai Wan/Tai Po
Kitchee Mong Kok
South China So Kon Po
Southern Aberdeen
Sunray Cave JC Sun Hei Tsing Yi
Sun Pegasus Mong Kok
Tuen Mun Tuen Mun
Yokohama FC Hong Kong Tseung Kwan O

 India

As of 2012-13 season:
Club City
Mumbai FC Mumbai, Maharashtra
Air India Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bengaluru FC Bangalore, Karnataka
Churchill Brothers Salcette, Goa
Dempo Panjim, Goa
East Bengal Kolkata, West Bengal
Shillong Lajong FC Shillong, Meghalaya
ONGC Pune, Maharastra
United Sikkim Gangtok, Sikkim
Mohun Bagan Kolkata, West Bengal
Pailan Arrows Kolkata, West Bengal
Prayag United Kolkata, West Bengal
Sporting Clube de Goa Panjim, Goa
Pune FC Pune, Maharashtra
Salgaocar Sports Club Panjim, Goa

 Indonesia

As of 2014 season:

Locations of the teams in the 2014 Indonesia Super League. Blue: Western Group. Red: Eastern Group
Club Regency or City Province Stadium Capacity 2013 season
Persib Bandung Bandung Regency West Java Si Jalak Harupat 45,000 4th in 2013 Super League
Persebaya Surabaya Surabaya East Java Gelora Bung Tomo 60.000 2013 Premier Division Champions
Arema Cronus Malang Regency East Java Kanjuruhan 35,000 2nd in 2013 Super League
Persipura Jayapura Jayapura Papua Mandala 30,000 2013 Super League Champions
Mitra Kukar Kutai Kartanegara East Kalimantan Aji Imbut 40,000 3rd in 2013 Super League
Persija Jakarta Jakarta DKI Jakarta Gelora Bung Karno 88,083 11th in 2013 Super League
Barito Putera Banjar Regency South Kalimantan Demang Lehman 15,000 6th in 2013 Super League
Gresik United Gresik Regency East Java Petrokimia 25,000 9th in 2013 Super League
Madura United Pamekasan Regency East Java Gelora Bangkalan 15,000 10th in 2013 Super League
Persela Lamongan Lamongan Regency East Java Surajaya 18,000 12th in 2013 Supr League
Perseru Serui Yapen Islands Regency Papua Marora
Mandala
5,000
30,000
2013 Premier Division Runner-up
Pelita Bandung Raya Bandung Regency West Java Si Jalak Harupat 40,000 15th in 2013 Super League
Persiba Balikpapan Balikpapan East Kalimantan Persiba 35,000 13th in 2013 Super League
Persiba Bantul Bantul Regency Yogyakarta Sultan Agung 35,000 2013 Premier League team
Persijap Jepara Jepara Regency Central Java Gelora Bumi Kartini 25,000 2013 Premier League team
Persik Kediri Kediri East Java Brawijaya Stadium 20,000 2013 Premier Division Third Place
Persiram Raja Ampat Sorong Regency West Papua Maguwoharjo 40,000 8th in 2013 Super League
Persita Tangerang Karawang Regency West Java Singaperbangsa 20,000 14th in 2013 Super League
PSM Makassar Makassar South Sulawesi Andi Mattalatta
Gelora Mandiri
Gelora Bung Tomo
15,000
20,000
50,000
2013 Premier League team
Putra Samarinda Samarinda East Kalimantan Segiri
Palaran
25,000
65,000
7th in 2013 Super League
Semen Padang Padang West Sumatra Haji Agus Salim 28,000 2013 Premier League team
Sriwijaya Palembang South Sumatera Gelora Sriwijaya 40,000 5th in 2013 Super League

Note:
^1 Perseru Serui is using Mandala Stadium in Jayapura due to Marora Stadium being renovated to meet the stadium standards set by the league.[1]
^2 Persiram Raja Ampat this season using Maguwoharjo Stadium in Sleman because their new stadium in Waisai is under construction and targeted to be completed in 2015.
^3 PSM Makassar is using Gelora Bung Tomo Stadium in Surabaya because their stadium is being renovated to meet standards.[2]
^4 Putra Samarinda move the remaining home games of the Segiri Stadium towards Palaran Stadium.[3]

 Iran

As of 2012–13 season:

Team City Venue Capacity
Aluminium Bandar Abbas Khalij Fars 15,000
Damash Sadra Rasht Dr. Azodi 11,000
Esteghlal Tehran Azadi 84,412
Fajr Sepasi Shiraz Hafezieh 22,000
Foolad Ahvaz Ghadir 50,000
Gahar Zagros Dorood Takhti Tehran 30,000
Malavan Bandar Anzali Takhti Anzali 15,000
Mes Kerman Kerman Shahid Bahonar 12,000
Naft Tehran Tehran Dastgerdi 8,250
Paykan Tehran Iran Khodro 5,000
Persepolis Tehran Azadi 84,412
Rah Ahan Tehran Rah Ahan 12,000
Saba Qom Qom Yadegar Emam Qom 10,610
Saipa Karaj Enghelab Karaj 14,000
Sanat Naft Abadan Takhti Abadan 25,000
Sepahan Esfahan Foolad Shahr 31,439
Tractor Sazi Tabriz Sahand 67,000
Zob Ahan Esfahan Foolad Shahr 31,439

 Iraq

As of 2013–14 season:

Club City
Karbala FC Karbala
Naft Al-Junoob Basra
Al-Minaa Basra
Arbil FC Arbil
Duhok FC Duhok
Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya Baghdad
Al-Shorta Baghdad
Najaf FC Najaf
Al-Naft Baghdad
Al-Talaba Baghdad
Al-Zawraa Baghdad
Al-Karkh Baghdad
Al-Masafi Baghdad
Baghdad FC Baghdad
Naft Maysan Amarah
Zakho FC Zakho

 Japan

As of 2015 J1 League season:
Club Home
Albirex Niigata Niigata, Niigata
F.C. Tokyo Chōfu, Tokyo
Gamba Osaka Suita, Osaka
Kashima Antlers Kashima, Ibaraki
Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa, Chiba
Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki, Kanagawa
Matsumoto Yamaga Matsumoto, Nagano
Montedio Yamagata Tendō, Yamagata
Nagoya Grampus Nagoya, Aichi
Sagan Tosu Tosu, Saga
Sanfrecce Hiroshima Hiroshima, Hiroshima
Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu, Shizuoka
Shonan Bellmare Hiratsuka, Kanagawa
Tokushima Vortis Naruto, Tokushima
Urawa Red Diamonds Saitama, Saitama
Vegalta Sendai Sendai, Miyagi
Ventforet Kofu Kofu, Yamanashi
Vissel Kobe Kobe, Hyōgo
Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama, Kanagawa

 Jordan

As of 2009–10 season:
Club City
Al-Arabi Irbid
Al-Buqa'a Amman
Al-Faisaly Amman
Al-Hussein Irbid
Al-Ittihad Ar Ramtha
Al-Jazira Amman
Al-Ramtha Irbid
Shabab Al Ordon Al Qadisiya Amman
Al-Wihdat Amman
Al-Yarmouk Amman
Al Karma unknown
Kfarsoum unknown

 Korea DPR

As of 2007 season:
Club City
Wonsan Shippers Wonsan
Chandongja Sports Club Chongjin
Kimch'aek F.C.
Humhŭng Mecanilary
Samp'o Cargo
Najin Industry Najin
Pyongyang City Sports Club Pyongyang
April 25 Sports Club
Kigwancha Sports Club
Kaesong Power Kaesong
Haeju Army Haeju
Sariwon United Sariwon

 Korea Republic

As of 2011 season:
Club City
Pohang Steelers Pohang, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Jeju United Jeju-do
Busan IPark Busan
Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan
FC Seoul Seoul
Seongnam Ilhwa Chunma Seongnam, Gyeonggi-do
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors Jeollabuk-do
Chunnam Dragons Jeollanam-do
Suwon Samsung Bluewings Suwon, Gyeonggi-do
Daejeon Citizen Daejeon
Daegu FC Daegu
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix Sangju, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Incheon United Incheon
Gyeongnam FC Gyeongsangnam-do
Gangwon FC Gangwon-do
Gwangju FC Gwangju

 Kuwait

As of 2009/10season:
Club Governorate, City
Al Arabi Al Asimah,Al Mansouriah
Kazma Al Asimah,Adiliya
Kuwait SC Al Asimah,Keifan
Al Naser SC Al Farwaniyah,Jleeb Al-Shuyoukh
Qadsia Hawalli,Hawalli
Salmiya Hawalli,Salmiya
Al Salibikhaet Al Asimah,Sulaibikhat
Tadamon, Kuwait Al Farwaniyah,Farwaniyah

 Kyrgyzstan

As of 2010 season:
Club City
Abdish-Ata Kant Kant
FC Alay Osh Osh
Dordoi-Dynamo Naryn Naryn
FC Neftchi Kochkor-Ata Kochkor-Ata
FC Khimik Kara-Balta
FC Ak-Zhol Aravan
Sher-Ak-Dan Bishkek Bishkek
Alga Bishkek Bishkek
Zhashtyk Ak Altyn Kara-Suu Karasu

 Laos

As of 2010 season:
Club City
Vientiane F.C. Vientiane
EZRA F.C
Ministry of Public Security
Lao-American College F.C.
Army F.C.
Bank F.C.
Ministry of Public Works and Transport F.C.

 Lebanon

As of 2009–10 season:
Club Location Stadium
Al Ahed Beirut
Al-Ahli Sidon
Al-Ansar Beirut
Al-Hikma Beirut
Salam Zgharta Zgharta
Al-Mabarrah Beirut
Al-Nejmeh Beirut
Al-Tadamon Tyre
Racing Beirut
Safa Beirut
Shabab Al-Sahel Beirut
Shabab Al-Ghazieh Sidon

 Macau

As of 2010 season:
Club
GD Artilheiros
GD Lam Pak
Hoi Fan
Hong Lok
MFA Develop
Polícia de Segurança Pública
Porto de Macau
Windsor Arch Ka I
Kuan Tai
Vá Luen

 Malaysia

As of 2014 season:
Club City
Felda United FC Kuala Lumpur
Kelantan FA Kota Bharu
PDRM FA Petaling Jaya
Johor Darul Takzim FC Johor Bahru
Pahang FA Kuantan
Perak FA Ipoh
ATM FA Selayang
Sime Darby Selayang
Sarawak FA Kuching
Selangor FA Shah Alam
Singapore LIONSXII Singapore City
Terengganu FA Kuala Terengganu

 Maldives

As of 2008 season:
Club City
Vyansa Villimale'
VB Sports Addu Atoll
New Radiant Sports Club West Malé
Maziya SRC North Male
Club Valencia East Malé
Victory SC Central Male'

 Mongolia

At end of 2011 season:
Club City
FC Ulaanbaatar Ulaanbaatar
Khangarid Erdenet
Khasiin Khulguud Ulaanbaatar
Khoromkhon Ulaanbaatar
Ulaanbaataryn Mazaalaynuud Ulaanbaatar
Selenge Press Ulaanbaatar
UB University Ulaanbaatar
Erchim Ulaanbaatar

 Myanmar

Club City
Delta United Pathein
Magway Magway
Kanbawza Taunggyi
Okktha United Taungoo
Southern Myanmar United Mawlamyaing
Yadanabon Mandalay
Yangon United Yangon
Zeyashwemye Monywa
Naypyidaw Naypyidaw
Manawmye Myitkyina
Zwegabin United Hpa-An

   Nepal

As of 2006–2007 season:
Club City
Boys Union Tripureshwar
Brigade Boys Club Lalitpur
Friends Club Lalitpur
Gyanendra Armed Police FC Kathmandu
Jawalakhel Youth Team Lalitpur
Machhindra Energizer FC Kathmandu
Machindra FC Kathmandu
Mahendra Police Club Kathmandu
Manang Marsyangdi Club Swayambhu, Kathmandu
New Road Team Kathmandu
Ranipokhari Corner Team Ranipokhari
Sankata Boys Sports Club Kathmandu
Saraswoti Youth Club Kathmandu
Three Star Club Lalitpur
Tribhuvan Army Club Kathmandu
Himalayan Sherpa club Kathmandu

 Northern Mariana Islands

As of 2010 season
Club City
Inter Godfather's
Korean Juniors
Wild Bill's
Korean Seniors
Marianas Pacific (MP) United
Matansa Football Club
Tan Holdings Football Club
Independents (Young Guns) Football Club

 Oman

As of 2009–10 season:
Club City
Al-Khaburah, Al-Batinah Al-Khaburah
Al-Nahda Al-Buraimi
Al-Nasr Salalah
Al-Oruba Sur
Dhofar Club Salalah
Saham SC Saham
Muscat Club Muscat
Al-Seeb Club Seeb
Oman Club Muscat
Al Tali'aa Sur
Al-Shabab Barka
Al-Suwaiq Club Al-Suwaiq

 Pakistan

As of 2010 season:
Club City
Afghan Chaman, Balochistan
Habib Bank Ltd Karachi, Sindh
Karachi Electric Supply Corporation Karachi, Sindh
Karachi Port Trust Karachi, Sindh
Khan Research Laboratories Rawalpindi, Punjab
SSGC Karachi, Sindh
Pakistan Army Islamabad
Pakistan Navy Rawalpindi, Punjab
PEL FC Lahore, Punjab
Water and Power Development Authority Lahore, Punjab
Young Blood FC Sahiwal, Punjab
NBP FC Karachi, Sindh
PAF FC Peshawar
Quaid-e-Azam Football Club Islamabad
Baloch Nushki FC Nushki
PMC Athletico Faisalabad
PIA FC Karachi, Sindh

 Palestine

As of 2005–06 season:

Gaza Strip League
Club City
Khidmat Al-Shatia
Al-Mashal
Gaza Sports Club
Bait Hanoun
Khidmat Al-Maghazi
Jamiat Al-Salah
Khidmat Rafah
Khidmat Khan Younes
Ahli Neseerat
Al-Sadaqah
Ittehad fc
Palestine
Al-Zaitoun
Al-Zawaydah
Ittihad Al-Shajaiya
Al-Ahli
West Bank Premier League
Club City
Wadi Al-Nes Wadi Al-Nes
Al-Dhahriah Al-Dahriyah
Jabal Al-Mokaper Jabal Al-Mocabber
Shabab Al-Amari Al-Amari Camp
Hilal Al-Quds Jerusalem
Thaqfi Tulkarem Tulkarem
Hilal Areeha Jericho
Al-Khedher Al-Khader
Islami Qalqilya Qalqilya
Al-Birah Al-Birah
Shabab Al-Khaleel Al-Khaleel
Markaz Balata Balata Camp
Ahli Al-Khaleel Al-Khaleel
Jenin Jineen

 Philippines

As of 2015 season:

Club City
Ceres F.C. Bacolod
Global F.C. Tacloban
Green Archers United F.C. Manila
Kaya F.C. Makati
Loyola Meralco Sparks F.C. Quezon City
Manila Jeepney F.C. Manila
Pachanga Diliman F.C. Taguig
Philippine Army F.C. Taguig
Stallion F.C. Iloilo City
Team Socceroo F.C. Manila

As with most top-level sporting competitions in the Philippines, clubs do not play in their home venues (if there is one), but in a predetermined venue by the league; in this case, it is Rizal Memorial Stadium in Manila.

 Qatar

As of 2012–13 season:
Club City
Al-Arabi SC Doha
Al Gharafa sC Al Gharafa
Al Kharitiyath SC Al-Rayyan
Al Khor SC Al Khor
Al Rayyan SC Al Rayyan
Al Sadd SC Doha
Al-Sailiya SC Doha
Al Wakrah SC Al Wakrah
El Jaish SC Duhail
Lekhwiya SC Doha
Qatar SC Doha
Umm Salal SC Umm Salal

 Saudi Arabia

As of 2010–11 season:
Club City
HILAL Riyadh
Ettifaq Dammam
Faisaly Harmah
Fateh Hasa
Hazm Rass
Ittihad Jeddah
Najran Najran
Nasr Riyadh
Qadisiya Khubar
Raed Buraydah
Shabab Riyadh
Albadaya Alqassim

 Singapore

As of 2010 season:
Club Location
Albirex Niigata (Singapore) Jurong East
Balestier Khalsa Toa Payoh
Harimau Muda Yishun
Geylang United Bedok
Home United Bishan
Hougang United Hougang
Warriors FC Choa Chu Kang
Tampines Rovers Clementi
Woodlands Wellington Woodlands
Young Lions Jalan Besar

 Sri Lanka

As of 2006–07 season:

Segment A
Club City
Blue Star SC Kalutara
Negombo Youth SC Negombo
Ratnam SC Colombo
Renown SC Colombo
Saunders SC Colombo
Sri Lanka Air Force SC Colombo
Sri Lanka Army SC Colombo
Sri Lanka Police SC Colombo
York SC Kandy
Segment B
Club City
Eagle SC Mihintale
Golden Star SC Kandy
Java Lane SC Colombo
Jupiters SC Negombo
Kalutara Park SC Kalutara
Matara SC Matara
New Young SC Wennapuwa
Old Bens SC Colombo
Red Sun SC Gampola

 Syria

As of 2009–10 season:
Club City
Afrin SC Afrin
Al-Jazeera Hasakah
Al-Majd Damascus
Teshrin Latakia
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Jableh Jableh
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Karama Homs
Al Nawair Hama
Omayya Idlib
Al-Shorta Damascus
Al-Taliya Hama
Al-Wathba Homs
Al-Wahda Damascus

 Tajikistan

As of 2010 season:
Club City
SKA-Pamir Dushanbe Dushanbe
Istiqlol Dushanbe Dushanbe
Energetik Dushanbe Dushanbe
FK Khujand Khujand
Xayr Vahdat unknown
Ravshan Kulob unknown
Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov Gafurov
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade Tursunzade
Vakhsh Qurghonteppa Qurghonteppa

 Thailand

As of 2013 season:
Club City
Army United Bangkok
Bangkok Glass Pathum Thani
Bangkok United Bangkok
BEC Tero Sasana Bangkok
Buriram United Buriram
Chainat Chainat
Chiangrai United Chiang Rai
Chonburi Chonburi
Muangthong United Pakkret
Osotspa Saraburi Saraburi
Pattaya United Pattaya
Police United Pathum Thani
Ratchaburi Ratchaburi
Samut Songkhram Samut Songkhram
Sisaket Sisaket
Songkhla United Songkhla
Suphanburi Suphanburi
TOT Bangkok

 Turkmenistan

As of 2010 season:
Club City
FC Ahal Abadan
FC Altyn Asyr Ashgabat
HTTU Aşgabat Ashgabat
FC Balkan Balkanabat
FC Merw Mary
FC Lebap Türkmenabat
FC Aşgabat Ashgabat
Şagadam Türkmenbaşy Türkmenbaşy
Turan Daşoguz Daşoguz
Talyp Sporty Aşgabat Ashgabat

 United Arab Emirates

As of 2009–10 season:
Club City
Al-Ahli Dubai, Dubai
Al-Ain Al Ain, Abu Dhabi
Al Dhafra Club Madinat Zayed, Madinat Zayed
Emirates Club Ras al-Khaimah, Ras al-Khaimah
Ajman Club Ajman, Ajman
Al-Jazeera Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
Al-Nasr Dubai, Dubai
Bani Yas Club Bani Yas, Bani Yas
Al-Shabab Al-Arabi Dubai, Dubai
Al-Sharjah FC Al-Sharjah, Sharjah
Al-Wahda Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi
Al-Wasl Dubai, Dubai

 Uzbekistan

As of 2010 season:
Club City
FK Andijan Andijan
FC Bunyodkor Tashkent
FK Lokomotiv Tashkent Tashkent
FK Mash'al Mubarek Muborak
FK Nasaf Qarshi Qarshi
FK Navbahor Namangan Namangan
FK Neftchy Farg'ona Fergana
FK Pakhtakor Tashkent Tashkent
FK Qizilqum Zarafshon Zarafshon
FK Samarqand-Dinamo Samarkand
FK Sho'rtanneftgaz G'uzor G'uzor
Olmaliq FK Olmaliq
FK Metallurg Bekabod Bekabad
PFC Buxoro Bukhara

 Vietnam

Club City
Becamex Bình Dương Thủ Dầu Một, Bình Dương
SHB Đà Nẵng Da Nang
Đồng Tâm Long An Tân An, Long An
Nam Dinh Nam Định, Nam Định
Lam Son Thanh Hoá Thanh Hoá
Hoà Phát Hà Nội Ha Noi
Hoàng Anh Gia Lai Pleiku, Gia Lai
Khatoco Khánh Hòa Nha Trang, Khánh Hòa
Vicem Hai Phong Hai Phong
Song Lam Nghe An Vinh, Nghệ An
Hanoi T&T Ha Noi
Navibank Saigon Ho Chi Minh City
TDCS Dong Thap Cao Lãnh, Đồng Tháp
Vissai Ninh Bình Ninh Bình

 Yemen

As of 2010 season:
Club City
Al-Ahli San‘a’, San‘a’
Al-Shula Zinjibar, Abyan
Salam (al-Garfa) al-Garfa, al-Garfa
Al-Oruba Zabida, Zabida
Al-Rasheed Ta'izz, Ta'izz
Al-Saqr Ta'izz, Ta'izz
Al-Sha'ab Al Mukalla, Hadhramaut
Al-Sha'ab Ibb, Ibb
Shabah Al-Baydaa Al Hudaydah, Al Hudaydah
Al-Shula Aden, Aden
Al-Wahda Aden
Al-Wahda San'a, San'a
Al-Tilal Aden, Aden
Al-Yarmuk Al Rawda San‘a’, San‘a’

See also

References

  1. ^
  2. ^
  3. ^
  • National Associations, AFC. Last accessed October 31, 2006.
  • The RSSSF Archive - Domestic Results (Asia and Oceania), Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation. Last accessed October 30, 2006.
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.