World Library  
Flag as Inappropriate
Email this Article
 

X Factor (Italian TV series)

X Factor
Created by Simon Cowell
Presented by Francesco Facchinetti (1–4)
Alessandro Cattelan (5–)
Judges Morgan (1-3, 5-8)
Simona Ventura (1-2, 5-7)
Mara Maionchi (1-4)
Claudia Mori (3)
Enrico Ruggeri (4)
Anna Tatangelo (4)
Elio (4-7, 9-)
Arisa (5-6)
Mika (7-)
Fedez (8-)
Victoria Cabello (8)
Skin (9-)
Country of origin Italy
No. of series 9
Production
Producer(s) FremantleMedia, Magnolia
Release
Original channel Rai Due (2008-2010)
Rai Uno (19 aprile 2009)
Sky Uno/Sky Uno HD (2011-)
Sky 3D (5 January 2012)
Cielo Reruns since fifth seasons
Original release 10 March 2008 – present
External links
Website

X Factor is a TV show which airs on Morgan.

In series 3 (late 2009), former actress/singer-turned-music producer Claudia Mori replaced Ventura as a judge.

Series 4 (2010) faced many changes: first of all the categories became four like the UK version: 25+, Groups, Boys and Girls. Also, the judge's panel faced a major shook-up: Elio, singer-songwriter Enrico Ruggeri and pop singer Anna Tatangelo.

Series 5 (2011) faced important changes. Since 2011, the show is aired by pay-TV Sky Uno HD, the entertainment-purposed channel of Sky Italy, owned by News Corporation. The host is the former MTV veejay Alessandro Cattelan. Elio was the only judge from the fourth series to return. Mara Maionchi, Enrico Ruggeri and Anna Tatangelo were replaced by new judge Arisa, and former judges Morgan and Simona Ventura. All four judges and host had been confirmed in series 6 (2012).

In series 7 (2013), the judging panel had slightly changed with Mika replacing Arisa.

Series 8 (2014) saw another change to the judging panel. Morgan and Mika returned, but Simona Ventura and Elio were replaced by TV host and former MTV veejay Victoria Cabello and rapper Fedez.

In series 9, starting on September 2015, the judging panel will face some changes. Mika and Fedez are the only judges confirmed from previous series. Morgan and Victoria Cabello will be replaced by Elio, judge from series 4 to series 7, and Skin.

The winners of the first edition were the Vocal Group Elio has token the title in the fourth season with Nathalie Giannitrapani. The fifth edition has been won by Francesca Michielin. The sixth has been won by Chiara Galiazzo followed by Michele Bravi during the seventh, and Lorenzo Fragola during the 8th season.

Contents

  • Guests 1
  • Series summary 2
  • Finalists, categories and judges 3
  • First series (2008) 4
  • Second series (2008-2009) 5
  • Third series (2009) 6
  • Fourth series (2010) 7
  • Fifth series (2011–2012) 8
  • Sixth series (2012) 9
  • Seventh series (2013) 10
  • Eight series (2014) 11
  • Ninth series (2015) 12
  • References 13
  • External links 14

Guests

The fourth edition hosted, until now, many national and international guests, such as Taylor Swift, Rihanna, Katy Perry, Skunk Anansie, Bob Sinclar, Ben Onono, Take That, Whitney Houston, Mariah Carey, Pixie Lott, 50 Cent and Enrique Iglesias. As well as Natalie Imbruglia in 2009 and One Direction in 2012.

Series summary

     "Under 25 boys" category
     "Under 25 girls" category
     "16-24s" category
     "Over 25s" category
     "Groups" category

Season Air date Winner Runner-up Third place Winning mentor Host(s) Judges
One 2008 Aram Quartet Giusy Ferreri Emanuele Dabbono Morgan Francesco Facchinetti Simona Ventura
Morgan
Mara Maionchi
Two 2008-2009 Matteo Becucci Bastards Sons of Dioniso Jury Magliolo Morgan
Three 2009 Marco Mengoni Giuliano Rassu Yavanna Morgan Morgan
Mara Maionchi
Claudia Mori
Four 2010 Nathalie Giannitrapani Davide Mogavero Nevruz Joku Elio Mara Maionchi
Enrico Ruggeri
Anna Tatangelo
Elio
Five 2011 Francesca Michielin I Moderni Antonella Lo Coco Simona Ventura Alessandro Cattelan Simona Ventura
Morgan
Elio
Arisa
Six 2012 Chiara Galiazzo Ics Davide Merlini Morgan
Seven 2013 Michele Bravi Ape Escape Violetta Zironi Morgan Simona Ventura
Morgan
Elio
Mika
Eight 2014 Lorenzo Fragola Madh Ilaria Rastrelli Fedez Morgan
Mika
Victoria Cabello
Fedez
Nine 2015 Elio
Mika
Fedez
Skin

Finalists, categories and judges

Key:

     – Winning judge/category. Winners are in bold, eliminated contestants in small font.
Series Morgan Simona Ventura Mara Maionchi N/A
One Groups
Aram Quartet
Cluster
Sei Ottavi
4 Sound
FM
Cherries
25+
Giusy Ferreri
Emanuele Dabbono
Annalisa Baldi
Gino Scannapiego
Antonio Marino
Dante Pontone
Adriano De Pasquale
16-24
Tony Maiello
Ilaria Porceddu
Silvia Aprile
Luna Di Nardo
Vittoria Hyde
Maria Teresa d’Alise
Two 25+
Matteo Becucci
Noemi
Laura Binda
Enrico Nordio
Chiarastella Calconi
Andrea Gioacchini
Elisa Rossi
16-24
Jury Magliolo
Daniele Magro
Ambra Marie Facchetti
Serena Abrami
Giacomo Salvietti
Groups
The Bastards Sons of Dioniso
Farias
Sisters of Soul
Sinacria Sinphony
Series Morgan Claudia Mori Mara Maionchi
Three 16-24
Marco Mengoni
Silver
Chiara Ranieri
Cristiana Soriano
Mario Spada
Ornella Felicetti
25+
Giuliano Rassu
Paola Canestrelli
Sofia
Damiano Fiorella
Francesca Ciampa
Francesco Gramegna
Groups
Yavanna
Luana Biz
A&K
Horrible Porno Stuntmen
Series Enrico Ruggeri Anna Tatangelo Mara Maionchi Elio
Four Groups
Kymera
Effetto Doppler
Borghi Bros
Girls
Marika Lermani
Dorina Leka
Sofia Buconi
Alessandra Falconieri
Boys
Davide Mogavero
Stefano Filipponi
Ruggero Pasquarelli
Dami
25+
Nathalie Giannitrapani
Nevruz Joku
Cassandra Raffaele
Manuela Zanier
Series Morgan Simona Ventura Arisa Elio
Five Boys
Vincenzo Di Bella
Valerio De Rosa
Davide Papasidero
Girls
Francesca Michielin
Nicole Tuzii
Jessica Mazzoli
25+
Antonella Lo Coco
Claudio Cera
Rahma Hafsi
Groups
I Moderni
Cafè Margot
Le 5
Six 25+
Chiara Galiazzo
Ics
Romina Falconi
Boys
Davide Merlini
Daniele Coletta
Alessandro Mahmoud
Nicola Aliotta
Groups
Frères Chaos
Donatella
Akmé
Girls
Cixi
Nice
Yendry Fiorentino
Series Morgan Simona Ventura Mika Elio
Seven Boys
Michele Bravi
Andrea D'Alessio
Lorenzo Iuracà
Groups
Ape Escape
Street Clerks
FreeBoys
Girls
Violetta Zironi
Gaia Galizia
Valentina Tioli
Roberta Pompa
25+
Aba
Fabio Santini
Alan Scaffardi
Series Morgan Fedez Mika Victoria Cabello
Eight Groups
Komminuet
Spritz for Five
The Wise
Boys
Lorenzo Fragola
Madh
Leiner Riflessi
Riccardo Schiara
25+
Mario Gavino Garrucciu
Emma Morton
Diluvio
Girls
Ilaria Rastrelli
Vivian Grillo
Camilla Andrea Magli
Series Skin Fedez Mika Elio
Nine Girls
Margherita Principi
Enrica Tara
Eleonora Anania
Groups
Landlord
Moseek
Urban Strangers
Boys
Leonardo Marius Dragusin
Luca Valenti
Eva
25+
Davide Sciortino
Giovanni Sada
Massimiliano D'Alessandro

First series (2008)

In the first edition held in the period 10 March 2008 to 27 May 2008, Morgan's contestants (Vocal Groups) were labelled "red contestants", Simona's contestants (25+ years) the "orange contestants" and Mara's (16–24 years) the "blue contestants"

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 FINAL Week 12
Aram Quartet Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
(Week 12)
Giusy Ferreri Not in
competitions
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-Up
(Week 12)
Emanuele Dabbono Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Four
Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Safe Bottom Eliminated
(Week 12)
Tony Maiello Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom Eliminated
(Week 12)
Ilaria Porceddu Safe Bottom
Four
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 11)
Cluster Not in
competitions
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 10)
Sei Ottavi Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Four
Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 9)
Annalisa Baldi Bottom
Six
Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 8)
Gino Scannapiego Not in
competitions
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 7)
Silvia Aprile Not in
competitions
Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 6)
Antonio Marino Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 5)
4 Sound Bottom
Six
Bottom
Four
Safe Bottom
Four
Eliminated
(Week 4)
Dante Pontone Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Four
Eliminated
(Week 4)
FM Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 3)
Luna Di Nardo Safe Bottom
Four
Eliminated
(Week 2)
Vittoria Hyde Bottom
Six
Bottom
Four
Eliminated
(Week 2)
Maria Teresa d'Alise Bottom
Six
Eliminated
(Week 1)
Cherries Bottom
Six
Eliminated
(Week 1)
Adriano De Pasquale Bottom
Six
Eliminated
(Week 1)
Final Showdown Adriano,
Annalisa

4 Sound,
Cherries


M. Teresa,
Vittoria

4 Sound,
Vittoria

Ilaria,
Luna

Emanuele,
FM
Dante,
Sei Ottavi

4 Sound,
Emanuele

Annalisa,
Antonio
Tony,
Silvia
Gino,
Sei Ottavi
Annalisa,
Emanuele
Sei Ottavi,
Emanuele
Cluster,
Ilaria
Tony,
Ilaria
No final shodown in last week
Simona's vote Adriano Vittoria

Ilaria

FM Sei Ottavi

4 Sound

Antonio Silvia Sei Ottavi Annalisa Emanuele Cluster Ilaria
Morgan's vote Cherries Vittoria

Luna

Emanuele Dante

Emanuele

Antonio Tony Gino Emanuele Sei Ottavi Ilaria Tony
Mara's vote M. Teresa 4 Sound

Luna

FM Dante

4 Sound

Annalisa Silvia Gino Annalisa Sei Ottavi Cluster Ilaria
Eliminates Adriano
1 of 1
Votes

Cherries
1 of 1
Votes


M. Teresa
1 of 1
Votes
Vittoria
2 of 3
Votes

Luna
2 of 3
Votes

FM
2 of 3
Votes
Dante
2 of 3
Votes

4 Sound
2 of 3
Votes

Antonio
2 of 3
Votes
Silvia
2 of 3
Votes
Gino
2 of 3
Votes
Annalisa
2 of 3
Votes
Sei Ottavi
2 of 3
Votes
Cluster
2 of 3
Votes
Ilaria
2 of 3
Votes
Tony
bottom
Emanuele
bottom
Giusy
42%
Runner-Up
Aram Quartet
58%
Winners

Second series (2008-2009)

The second series was held between 25 November 2008 and 19 April 2009. The three judges were the same as the first series line-up. Simona Ventura mentored the "16-24s", Morgan the "25 and Overs" and Mara Maionchi the Groups. The winner was Matteo Becucci from the 25 and over category.

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 Week 13 FINAL Week 14
Round 1 Round 2
Matteo Becucci Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
(Final Week)
The Bastard Sons of Dioniso Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-Up
(Final Week)
Jury Magliolo Not in
competitions
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Bottom Eliminated
(Final Week)
Daniele Magro Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 13)
Noemi Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 12)
Laura Binda Not in
competitions
Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 11)
Enrico Nordio Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 10)
Farias Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 9)
Chiarastella Calconi Not in
competitions
Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 8)
Andrea Gioacchini Not in
competitions
Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 7)
Ambra Marie Facchetti Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 6)
Sisters of Soul Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 5)
Serena Abrami Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 4)
Giacomo Salvietti Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 3)
Elisa Rossi Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 2)
Sinacria Sinphony Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 1)
Bottom Two Sisters
of Soul,
Sinacria
Sinphony
Elisa,
Farias
Ambra Marie,
Giacomo
Sisters
of Soul,
Serena
Sisters
of Soul,
Farias
Daniele,
Ambra Marie
Andrea,
Noemi
Daniele,
Chiarastella
Enrico,
Farias
Enrico,
Noemi
Laura,
Jury
Noemi,
Jury
Daniele,
Jury
-
Simona's vote Sinacria
Sinphony
Elisa - Sisters
of Soul
Sisters
of Soul
Ambra
Marie
Andrea Chiarastella Farias Enrico Laura Noemi Daniele -
Morgan's vote Sinacria
Sinphony
Farias Giacomo Serena Farias Daniele Andrea Daniele Farias - Jury Jury Jury
Mara's vote - Elisa Giacomo Serena Sisters
of Soul
Ambra
Marie
Noemi Chiarastella Enrico Enrico Laura Noemi Daniele
Eliminates Sinacria
Sinphony

2 of 2
Votes
Elisa
2 of 3
Votes
Giacomo
2 of 2
Votes
Serena
2 of 3
Votes
Sisters
of Soul

2 of 3
Votes
Ambra
Marie

2 of 3
Votes
Andrea
2 of 3
Votes
Chiarastella
2 of 3
Votes
Farias
2 of 3
Votes
Enrico
2 of 2
Votes
Laura
2 of 3
Votes
Noemi
2 of 3
Votes
Daniele
2 of 3
Votes
Jury
bottom
Bastard
Runner-Up
Matteo
Winner

Third series (2009)

In the third edition from 16 June 2009 until 2 December 2009, the judge Simona Ventura was replaced by Claudia Mori. Morgan's contestants (16–24 years) were dubbed the "blue contestants", Claudia Mori's contestants (25+ years) the "orange" and Mara Maionchi's category of the Vocal Groups, the "red contestants".

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 Week 12 FINAL Week 13
Round 1 Round 2
Marco Mengoni Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
(Final Week)
Giuliano Rassu Non in
competitions
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-Up
(Final Week)
Yavanna Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Four
Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Bottom Eliminated
(Final Week)
Silver Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 12)
Paola Canestrelli Non in
competitions
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 11)
Chiara Ranieri Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 10)
Sofia Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 9)
Damiano Fiorella Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Four
Bottom
Two
Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 8)
Cristiana Soriano Not in
competitions
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 7)
Francesca Ciampa Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Safe Safe Bottom
Four
Eliminated
(Week 6)
Luana Biz Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Four
Eliminated
(Week 6)
Mario Spada Not in
competitions
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 5)
Ornella Felicetti Safe Safe Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 4)
A&K Bottom
Two
Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 3)
Horrible Porno Stuntmen Safe Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 2)
Francesco Gramegna Bottom
Two
Eliminated
(Week 1)
Bottom
Two
A&K,
Francesco
Yavanna,
Horrible Porno
Stuntmen
A&K,
Francesca
Ornella,
Sofia
Sofia,
Mario
Damiano,
L. Biz

Francesca,
Yavanna

Cristiana,
Damiano
Yavanna,
Damiano
Chiara,
Sofia
Chiara,
Silver
Paola,
Yavanna
Silver,
Yavanna
Morgan's vote --- Horrible Porno
Stuntmen
- Sofia Sofia L. Biz

Francesca

Damiano Damiano Sofia Chiara Paola Yavanna -
Claudia's vote Francesco Yavanna A&K Ornella Mario L. Biz

Yavanna

Cristiana Yavanna Chiara Silver Yavanna Silver
Mara's vote Francesco Horrible Porno
Stuntmen
A&K Ornella Mario Damiano

Francesca

Cristiana Damiano Sofia Chiara Paola Silver
Eliminates Francesco
2 of 2
Votes
Horrible Porno
Stuntmen
2 of 3
Votes
A&K
2 of 2
Votes
Ornella
2 of 3
Votes
Mario
2 of 3
Votes
Luana Biz
2 of 3
Votes
Cristiana
2 of 3
Votes
Damiano
2 of 3
Votes
Sofia
2 of 3
Votes
Chiara
2 of 3
Votes
Paola
2 of 3
Votes
Silver
2 of 3
Votes
Yavanna
bottom
Giuliano
Runner-Up
Francesca
2 of 3
Votes
Marco
Winner

The A&K, Mara's group, were formed by Andrea and Chiara (Kiara). However, Chiara was later disqualified from the show because of a regulation prohibiting the sons/daughters of RAI employees from entering the show, in this case, Chiara's Mother. She was replaced by Daniele Vit.

Fourth series (2010)

From this year there are four categories with the respective judges:

  • Mara Maionchi (16-24 Boys)
  • Anna Tatangelo (16-24 Girls)
  • Elio (25 +)
  • Enrico Ruggeri (Vocal Groups)
Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Week 11 FINAL Week 12
Saturday Tuesday Round 1 Round 2
Nathalie Giannitrapani 11th Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Safe Winner
(Final Week)
Davide Mogavero Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Runner-Up
(Final Week)
Nevruz Joku Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th Safe Bottom
two
Bottom Eliminated
(Final Week)
Kymera Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 8th Safe Safe Safe Safe 4th Bottom
two
Eliminated
(Week 12)
Stefano Filipponi Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe 5th Eliminated
(Week 11)
Ruggero Pasquarelli Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe 6th Eliminated
(Week 10)
Marika Lermani Not in Competition Bottom
two
Eliminated
(Week 9)
Dami Not in Competition Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated
(Week 8)
Cassandra Raffaele Not in Competition Safe Bottom
two
Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated
(Week 7)
Dorina Leka Safe Bottom
two
Safe Safe Safe 9th Eliminated
(Week 6)
Manuela Zanier Safe Safe Safe Bottom
two
Bottom
two
Eliminated
(Week 5)
Effetto Doppler Safe Safe Bottom
two
Bottom
two
Eliminated
(Week 4)
Borghi Bros Safe Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated
(Week 3)
Sofia Buconi Safe Bottom
two
Eliminated
(Week 2)
Alessandra Falconieri 12th Eliminated
(Week 1)
Bottom two Nathalie,
Alessandra
Dorina,
Sofia
Effetto Doppler,
Borghi Bros
Effetto Doppler,
Manuela
Cassandra,
Manuela
Dorina,
Kymera
Cassandra,
Ruggero
Dami,
Davide
Marika,
Nathalie
Ruggero,
Nevruz
Kymera,
Stefano
Kymera,
Nevruz
Elio's vote Alessandra Sofia Effetto Doppler Effetto Doppler Manuela Kymera Ruggero Dami Marika Ruggero Stefano Kymera
Mara's vote Alessandra (Sofia) Borghi Bros Effetto Doppler Cassandra Dorina Cassandra Davide Marika Nevruz Kymera Kymera
Anna's vote Nathalie Sofia Borghi Bros Effetto Doppler Manuela Kymera Cassandra Dami Nathalie Nevruz Kymera Kymera
Enrico's vote Nathalie Sofia Borghi Bros Manuela Manuela Dorina Cassandra Dami Marika Ruggero Stefano Nevruz
Eliminates Alessandra
public vote
Sofia
3 of 3 votes
Borghi Bros
3 of 4 votes
Effetto Doppler
3 of 4 votes
Manuela
3 of 4 votes
Dorina
public vote
Cassandra
3 of 4 votes
Dami
3 of 4 votes
Marika
3 of 4 votes
Ruggero
public vote
Stefano
public vote
Kymera
3 of 4 votes
Nevruz
bottom
Davide
Runner-up
Nathalie
Winner

Fifth series (2011–2012)

The fifth series of X Factor was televised from 20 October 2011 to 5 January 2012. For the first time, it was broadcast by Sky Uno HD, rather than Rai 2. The auditions were held from 5 July to 12 September 2011.

Sixth series (2012)

The sixth series of X Factor started on 20 September 2012. It's broadcast live by Sky Uno HD, and a short version recorded broadcast on free digital TV Cielo.

Seventh series (2013)

The seventh series of X Factor started on 26 September 2013. It's broadcast live by Sky Uno HD.

Eight series (2014)

The eight series of X Factor started on 18 September 2014. It's broadcast live by Sky Uno HD.

Ninth series (2015)

The ninth series of X Factor will start on September 2015. It's broadcast live by Sky Uno HD.

References

External links

  • Official website
This article was sourced from Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike License; additional terms may apply. World Heritage Encyclopedia content is assembled from numerous content providers, Open Access Publishing, and in compliance with The Fair Access to Science and Technology Research Act (FASTR), Wikimedia Foundation, Inc., Public Library of Science, The Encyclopedia of Life, Open Book Publishers (OBP), PubMed, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Center for Biotechnology Information, U.S. National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health (NIH), U.S. Department of Health & Human Services, and USA.gov, which sources content from all federal, state, local, tribal, and territorial government publication portals (.gov, .mil, .edu). Funding for USA.gov and content contributors is made possible from the U.S. Congress, E-Government Act of 2002.
 
Crowd sourced content that is contributed to World Heritage Encyclopedia is peer reviewed and edited by our editorial staff to ensure quality scholarly research articles.
 
By using this site, you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. World Heritage Encyclopedia™ is a registered trademark of the World Public Library Association, a non-profit organization.
 


Copyright © World Library Foundation. All rights reserved. eBooks from Project Gutenberg are sponsored by the World Library Foundation,
a 501c(4) Member's Support Non-Profit Organization, and is NOT affiliated with any governmental agency or department.